Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/22/2014 04:28 PM
                           vs. McDaniel - 11/22/2014                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    4:08.03        
     1) Dube, Cara FR                   2) Lewis, Kelly SO                
     3) Smith, Sam FR                   4) Knadler, Syd SO                
       30.93  1:05.25    30.48  1:06.80    28.40  1:00.88    26.05    55.10
  2 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    4:10.24        
     1) Hafey, Hannah SR                2) Raab, Brooke SR                
     3) Machlin, Cara JR                4) McIlmail, Zoe JR               
       29.41  1:01.99    32.02  1:08.46    29.33  1:04.08    26.66    55.71
  3 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                               NT    4:29.01        
     1) Perdue, Emma FR                 2) Blanchard, Bryn FR             
     3) Rossi, Juliann SO               4) Santoni, Elisa JR              
       34.46  1:09.91    32.79  1:18.21    23.86    59.45    29.11  1:01.44
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    3:47.92        
     1) Lilley, Zach JR                 2) Broder, Kieran FR              
     3) Burgess, Grant JR               4) Speer, Michael JR              
       27.68    57.87    29.70  1:04.83    25.31    54.70    24.30    50.52
  2 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT    4:04.86        
     1) Braun, Andrew SO                2) Reis, Ryan SR                  
     3) Carpino, Chris SR               4) Delgado, Lucas FR              
       30.70  1:01.71    31.81  1:07.70    27.96  1:01.39    25.11    54.06
  3 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    4:20.00        
     1) Bond, Brandon SO                2) Simon, Jeremy SO               
     3) Merlino, Garrett FR             4) Buckley, Brett FR              
       33.59  1:44.19  1:10.04  1:43.37    57.51    52.44                  
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohles, Elaina            SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   11:16.48        
      30.91   32.97   33.67   34.08   33.75   34.13   34.10   34.39
      34.14   33.84   34.01   34.23   34.13   34.05   34.16   34.18
      34.29   34.17   33.87   33.41                                
  2 Machlin, Cara             JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   11:19.24        
      32.17   34.20   34.78   34.86   34.97   34.43   33.73   33.80
      33.97   34.49   34.11   34.17   33.83   34.26   33.44   34.16
      33.86   33.63   33.74   32.64                                
  3 Sykes, Becca              FR McDaniel-MD               NT   11:40.28        
      32.05   35.20   36.17   36.07   36.18   35.66   34.66   35.19
      35.59   35.37   35.39   35.75   35.36   35.36   35.18   35.31
      35.02   35.62   34.26   30.89                                
  4 Straight, Karlie          JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   11:40.84        
      31.30   34.73   35.68   35.31   36.11   35.62   35.88   35.39
      35.05   34.92   35.23   35.54   35.55   35.38   35.38   35.43
      35.61   35.39   35.07   32.27                                
  5 McClellan, Shannon        JR McDaniel-MD               NT   12:03.79        
      31.80   33.75   34.89   35.08   35.93   36.30   36.05   36.28
      36.53   36.68   36.93   37.42   36.84   37.34   37.39   36.97
      36.76   36.98   36.71   37.16                                
  6 Fry, Melissa              SO McDaniel-MD               NT   12:42.89        
      33.77   36.80   37.41   37.70   37.90   38.19   38.32   38.23
      38.77   39.44   38.50   39.14   38.74   39.25   39.26   38.71
      38.78   39.14   38.12   36.72                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Brad              JR McDaniel-MD               NT    9:44.08        
      27.22   29.30   29.18   29.68   29.50   29.56   29.46   29.50
      29.60   29.54   29.41   29.42   29.40   29.41   29.96   29.95
      30.11   29.65   27.12   27.11                                
  2 Walchuck, Matt            SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   10:24.19        
      27.85   29.88   30.70   31.18   31.46   31.40   31.63   31.97
      32.14   31.46   30.83   31.12   31.50   31.41   31.47   31.67
      31.48   31.89   31.83   31.32                                
  3 Madden, Max               FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   10:42.76        
      28.08   31.04   32.75   32.66   32.07   32.78   32.72   32.77
      33.13   32.64   32.85   32.14   32.43   33.06   32.07   32.24
      31.85   32.32   32.47   30.69                                
  4 Austin, Brian             SO McDaniel-MD               NT   10:52.34        
      29.75   32.21   32.30   32.79   32.33   32.50   32.71   32.70
      32.92   32.76   33.33   33.24   33.09   33.15   32.87   33.15
      33.19   33.24   32.79   31.32                                
  5 Karimi, Kian              JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   10:59.17        
      29.35   32.37   32.79   33.39   33.18   32.83   33.12   33.50
      33.34   33.36   33.15   33.56   33.27   33.48   33.41   33.76
      33.39   33.47   32.96   31.49                                
  6 Loehmer, Brandon          FR McDaniel-MD               NT   11:29.88        
      29.76   32.79   33.97   34.72   34.52   35.24   35.20   35.20
      35.47   35.52   35.61   35.16   35.32   35.01   34.89   35.13
      34.99   34.72   34.22   32.44                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McIlmail, Zoe             JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:01.28        
      28.29   29.92   31.14   31.93                                
  2 Straathof, Elizabeth      FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:02.66        
      28.53   31.34   31.56   31.23                                
  3 Gamble, Madison           FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:05.61        
      29.02   31.45   32.52   32.62                                
  4 Protzman, Meg             SR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:09.17        
      29.45   32.87   33.52   33.33                                
  5 Sonnenberg, Rachel        FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:09.48        
      29.97   32.68   33.57   33.26                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burgess, Grant            JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:50.01        
      26.03   27.85   28.23   27.90                                
  2 Allen, Justin             SO McDaniel-MD               NT    1:52.43        
      26.21   28.35   28.34   29.53                                
  3 Braun, Andrew             SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:55.78        
      26.25   29.27   30.34   29.92                                
  4 Bond, Brandon             SO McDaniel-MD               NT    2:02.14        
      28.89   30.98   31.01   31.26                                
  5 Carpino, Chris            SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:06.71        
      28.80   32.28   32.96   32.67                                
  6 Ertman, Ben               FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   x2:24.11        
      33.73   36.67   37.02   36.69                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knadler, Syd              SO McDaniel-MD               NT      25.09        
  2 Hafey, Hannah             SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      25.34        
  3 Lewis, Kelly              SO McDaniel-MD               NT      25.87        
  4 Holmes, Kerrin            SR McDaniel-MD               NT      26.25        
  5 Andersen, Katie           JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      27.13        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Stevie              SR McDaniel-MD               NT      22.22        
  2 Braker, Andrew            SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      22.85        
  3 Lilley, Zach              JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      22.93        
  4 Reis, Ryan                SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      24.01        
  5 Linden, Logan             JR McDaniel-MD               NT      24.02        
  6 Buckley, Brett            FR McDaniel-MD               NT      25.64        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Brooke              SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:15.35        
      29.79   34.86   38.89   31.81                                
  2 Jacobs, Lexie             SR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:19.96        
      29.72   36.51   41.10   32.63                                
  3 Smith, Sam                FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:21.24        
      28.88   37.48   42.09   32.79                                
  4 Abernathy, Kelsey         SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:24.61        
      30.12   37.77   43.40   33.32                                
  5 Dube, Cara                FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:25.46        
      32.21   35.51   44.97   32.77                                
  6 Straight, Karlie          JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:25.62        
      32.48   37.60   42.46   33.08                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halmy, Adam               FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:04.19        
      27.74   31.66   32.57   32.46   35.58   36.10   30.38        
  2 Witkop, Bobby             FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:06.79        
      27.82   31.14   34.04   33.65   37.01   38.00   30.32        
  3 Allen, Justin             SO McDaniel-MD               NT    2:09.04        
      26.93   31.14   33.31   33.78   37.07   37.43   31.50        
  4 Broder, Kieran            FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:10.90        
      27.90   32.28   37.04   36.63   39.00   40.34   31.10        
  5 Delgado, Lucas            FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:16.06        
      28.08   32.05   37.26   36.67   42.81   42.21   32.25        
  6 Brocenos, Nathan          SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   x2:19.87        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Machlin, Cara             JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:16.49        
      31.04   34.51   35.05   35.89                                
  2 Jacobs, Lexie             SR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:18.32        
      30.36   34.64   37.38   35.94                                
  3 Sonnenberg, Rachel        FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:24.42        
      32.30   36.76   37.66   37.70                                
  4 Smith, Sam                FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:36.18        
      33.89   39.71   41.57   41.01                                
  5 Fry, Melissa              SO McDaniel-MD               NT    3:13.88        
      41.86   49.32   50.50   52.20                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Brad              JR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:00.21        
      27.80   30.63   30.83   30.95                                
  2 Burgess, Grant            JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:02.52        
      27.35   30.78 1:04.39                                        
  3 Karimi, Kian              JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:07.61        
      28.67   32.02   33.21   33.71                                
  4 Merlino, Garrett          FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:23.49        
      31.25   35.56   39.49   37.19                                
  5 Carpino, Chris            SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:23.59        
      29.90   36.13   39.00   38.56                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knadler, Syd              SO McDaniel-MD               NT      55.58        
      27.17   28.41                                                
  2 Straathof, Elizabeth      FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      57.33        
      27.44   29.89                                                
  3 Holmes, Kerrin            SR McDaniel-MD               NT      59.25        
      28.04   31.21                                                
  4 Abernathy, Kelsey         SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      59.43        
      28.41   31.02                                                
  5 Andersen, Katie           JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      59.68        
      28.92   30.76                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speer, Michael            JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      48.73        
      24.07   24.66                                                
  2 Hoyt, Stevie              SR McDaniel-MD               NT      49.53        
      24.13   25.40                                                
  3 Braker, Andrew            SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      50.71        
      24.28   26.43                                                
  4 Linden, Logan             JR McDaniel-MD               NT      52.95        
      25.79   27.16                                                
  5 Delgado, Lucas            FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      54.85        
      26.02   28.83                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hafey, Hannah             SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:13.47        
      31.47   33.41   34.09   34.50                                
  2 Dube, Cara                FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:17.84        
      32.80   34.56   35.82   34.66                                
  3 Straight, Karlie          JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:23.27        
      33.69   36.83   36.95   35.80                                
  4 Perdue, Emma              FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:24.26        
      34.37   36.09   36.88   36.92                                
  5 Protzman, Meg             SR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:28.02        
      34.80   37.67   37.85   37.70                                
  6 Liming, Samantha          FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:28.92        
      35.41   37.33 1:18.70                                        
 -- Santoni, Elisa            JR McDaniel-MD               NT   X2:27.63        
      35.07   36.64   38.16   37.76                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halmy, Adam               FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:05.19        
      29.03   31.36   32.29   32.51                                
  2 Lilley, Zach              JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:08.00        
      29.33   32.52   33.65   32.50                                
  3 Braun, Andrew             SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:15.01        
      32.86   34.78   34.73   32.64                                
  4 Linden, Logan             JR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:16.83        
      32.97   34.93   35.27   33.66                                
  5 Merlino, Garrett          FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:22.31        
      34.28   35.86   36.58   35.59                                
  6 Brocenos, Nathan          SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:24.48        
      33.17   35.92   37.57   37.82                                
  7 Ertman, Ben               FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   x2:47.32        
      40.10   42.41   42.79   42.02                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McIlmail, Zoe             JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:33.06        
      30.56   32.64   32.94   33.30   33.15   33.21   33.21   33.36
      33.44   37.25                                                
  2 Kohles, Elaina            SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:35.64        
      31.15   33.65   34.03   33.23   33.63   33.73   33.07   33.21
      33.22   36.72                                                
  3 Gamble, Madison           FR McDaniel-MD               NT    5:42.10        
      31.63   33.78   34.22   34.84   34.83   34.47   34.15   34.18
      34.02   35.98                                                
  4 Sykes, Becca              FR McDaniel-MD               NT    5:48.47        
      32.08   34.27   35.40   35.61   35.56   35.73   35.54   36.02
      34.38   33.88                                                
  5 McClellan, Shannon        JR McDaniel-MD               NT    6:03.70        
      30.04   32.50   33.20   33.66   33.16   33.04   32.97   32.90
      32.74 1:09.49                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Brad              JR McDaniel-MD               NT    4:41.57        
      26.42   28.09   28.32   28.48   28.81   28.71   28.71   28.88
      27.75   27.40                                                
  2 Walchuck, Matt            SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:02.23        
      26.98   29.63   30.37   30.96   30.78   30.60   30.92   30.88
      30.89   30.22                                                
  3 Madden, Max               FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:20.00        
      27.56   31.68   32.43   33.42   32.14   32.55   33.56   32.27
      32.60   31.79                                                
  4 Austin, Brian             SO McDaniel-MD               NT    5:23.84        
      29.63   31.96   32.98   33.29   33.12   33.13   33.28   33.20
      32.99   30.26                                                
  5 Karimi, Kian              JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:26.52        
      29.47   32.67   33.31   33.70   33.92   33.62   33.57   33.32
      32.59   30.35                                                
  6 Loehmer, Brandon          FR McDaniel-MD               NT    5:40.76        
      30.25   33.52   34.75   35.15   35.55   35.60   35.28   33.88
      34.32   32.46                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Brooke              SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:31.26        
      34.38   38.52   38.91   39.45                                
  2 Lewis, Kelly              SO McDaniel-MD               NT    2:32.42        
      34.06   38.98   40.01   39.37                                
  3 Perdue, Emma              FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:43.13        
      37.32   41.18   42.33   42.30                                
  4 Blanchard, Bryn           FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:45.47        
      36.14   41.08   43.68   44.57                                
  5 Liming, Samantha          FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:53.32        
      40.37   44.97   44.78   43.20                                
 -- Blonder, Sarah            JR McDaniel-MD               NT   X2:58.42        
      39.64   44.53   46.83   47.42                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Justin             SO McDaniel-MD               NT    2:17.56        
      31.03   34.15   36.01   36.37                                
  2 Hoyt, Stevie              SR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:20.55        
      31.93   36.34   37.01   35.27                                
  3 Broder, Kieran            FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:23.63        
      31.22   35.68   37.84   38.89                                
  4 Halmy, Adam               FR McDaniel-MD               NT    2:26.59        
      32.46   37.48   38.28   38.37                                
  5 Reis, Ryan                SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:30.90        
      33.33   37.62   39.87   40.08                                
  6 Madden, Max               FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:34.58        
      34.51   39.34   40.47   40.26                                
 -- Simon, Jeremy             SO McDaniel-MD               NT   X2:55.11        
      38.73   43.96   46.63   45.79                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    3:51.52        
     1) Kohles, Elaina SR               2) Abernathy, Kelsey SR           
     3) Sonnenberg, Rachel FR           4) Straathof, Elizabeth FR        
       28.59    58.62    27.07    57.60    28.42    59.20    26.46    56.10
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    3:54.63        
     1) Holmes, Kerrin SR               2) Gamble, Madison FR             
     3) Sykes, Becca FR                 4) Jacobs, Lexie SR               
       28.13    58.81    27.95    58.46    28.54    59.82    26.98    57.54
  3 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                               NT    4:02.04        
     1) Rossi, Juliann SO               2) Santoni, Elisa JR              
     3) Protzman, Meg SR                4) McClellan, Shannon JR          
       28.26    59.26    29.36  1:02.73    26.97    59.14    28.99  1:00.91
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    3:23.53        
     1) Walchuck, Matt SO               2) Braker, Andrew SO              
     3) Witkop, Bobby FR                4) Speer, Michael JR              
       23.95    49.77    24.25    51.05    24.01    52.14    24.54    50.57
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    3:46.68        
     1) Buckley, Brett FR               2) Loehmer, Brandon FR            
     3) Bond, Brandon SO                4) Austin, Brian SO               
       26.98    57.56    27.02    57.19    25.73    54.57    27.03    57.36
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. St. Mary's College of Maryland      114   2. McDaniel College                     91
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. St. Mary's College of Maryland      103   2. McDaniel College                    100