Licensed to Washington College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/17/2017 07:44 PM
                        WC vs. St. Mary's - 11/17/2017                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                  1:57.70    1:54.34         11  
     1) Adourian, Maija Q               2) Clune, Jenni l                 
     3) Wiecki, Lindsay L 19            4) Gorman, Katie m                
       29.56    31.97    28.11    24.70                                    
  2 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'           NT    1:55.51          4  
     1) Sutton, Carolyn A 19            2) Baughman, Hailley M 19         
     3) Sonnenberg, Rachel F 21         4) Lapoint, Anna E 18             
       29.47    31.92    28.46    25.66                                    
  3 Washington College-MD  'B'                       NT    1:59.82          2  
     1) Gallagher, Allison H 18         2) Searles, Alex 19               
     3) Reigel, Bailey R 20             4) Quade, Savannah D 19           
       30.24    33.46    39.37    16.75                                    
  4 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'           NT    2:07.70        
     1) Lertora, Nicole E 22            2) Efron, Lexi M 19               
     3) Sonnenberg, Rebecca F 19        4) Yates, Rachel 19               
       32.33    37.32    30.77    27.28                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                  1:39.10    1:40.57         11  
     1) Feeley, Andrew K 18             2) Edwards, Brett W 18            
     3) Sullivan, Aidan W 20            4) Weiler, Cody r                 
       26.31    28.08    24.06    22.12                                    
  2 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'           NT    1:42.76          4  
     1) Orban, Peter 19                 2) Broder, Kieran C 21            
     3) Akhavan, Ryan V 19              4) Cassady, Colin F 20            
       26.43    28.82    24.78    22.73                                    
  3 Washington College-MD  'B'                       NT    1:46.98          2  
     1) Gregory, Matthew J 18           2) Sauter, Teague O 19            
     3) Wrigley, Seth 21                4) Cochran, Sean D 19             
       29.35    29.48    24.92    23.23                                    
  4 Washington College-MD  'C'                       NT    1:53.17        
     1) Sabo, Alex B 20                 2) Cebzanov, Michael J 18         
     3) March, Brannon M 19             4) Farrell, Brendan M 18          
       30.26    30.49    27.57    24.85                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Portmann, Julia     20 Washington-MD       11:04.00   11:11.28          9  
      30.04   32.78   33.60   33.72   33.26   33.41   34.31   33.60
      33.38   33.98   33.88   33.84   33.80   34.16   34.33   33.80
      33.64   34.40   34.33   33.02                                
  2 Valenti, Elizabeth  19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   11:31.44          4  
      31.21   33.89   34.47   34.81   34.96   35.04   34.82   34.73
      34.61   34.76   34.70   35.02   34.87   35.00   34.98   34.84
      34.96   34.69   34.79   34.29                                
  3 Markey, Patricia    20 Washington-MD       11:34.39   11:35.26          3  
      31.21   34.69   35.30   35.32   35.24   35.62   35.15   35.59
      35.58   35.19   35.16   35.30   35.09   34.94   34.67   35.06
      34.57   34.53   34.25   32.80                                
  4 Green, Emma M       21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   11:50.53          2  
      31.51   35.16   35.42   35.92   35.99   36.10   36.09   35.88
      35.75   35.95   35.62   35.64   35.96   35.69   35.62   35.62
      36.20   35.80   35.80   34.81                                
  5 Johnson, Elizabeth  18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   12:14.04          1  
      31.52   34.62   35.45   35.85   36.59   36.96   37.60   37.54
      37.66   37.85   37.36   37.34   37.65   37.05   37.61   37.87
      37.46   37.14   36.86   36.06                                
  6 Farrington, Emelie     Washington-MD             NT   12:36.89        
      34.44   36.98   38.12   38.20   38.37   38.37   38.53   38.43
      38.43   38.14   38.19   37.88   37.97   37.34   37.47   38.36
      38.79   38.02   37.49   37.37                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Leo Q      20 Washington-MD             NT   10:04.49          9  
      27.83   30.42   30.41   30.65   30.73   30.72   30.84   31.35
      31.12   30.92   30.76   31.02   30.74   30.74   30.49   29.93
      30.20   29.70   28.33   27.59                                
  2 Scott, Andrew T     18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   10:06.48          4  
      27.52   30.17   29.92   30.45   30.50   30.84   30.90   31.26
      30.99   30.98   30.78   31.16   30.99   31.26   30.18   29.94
      30.10   29.81   29.00   29.73                                
  3 Rovansek, David N   19 Washington-MD             NT   10:31.54          3  
      28.00   30.95   31.58   31.91   32.31   32.24   32.11   32.30
      32.48   32.27   32.15   32.21   32.27   31.78   31.80   31.83
      31.49   31.09   30.72   30.05                                
  4 Madden, Max B       21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   10:58.97          2  
      28.28   31.66   32.53   32.77   33.28   33.53   33.39   33.62
      33.94   33.47   33.21   33.37   33.27   33.87   33.89   34.38
      33.26   32.75   32.77   31.73                                
  5 Gregory, Matthew J  18 Washington-MD             NT   11:16.14          1  
      28.94   31.44   32.71   33.46   33.89   34.24   34.07   33.98
      34.62   34.38   34.95   34.43   34.80   35.09   34.71   34.54
      34.29   34.85   34.01   32.74                                
  6 Ertman, Ben W       21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   12:33.58        
      34.84   36.39   37.25   37.44   37.69   37.94   38.00   38.26
      38.33   38.17   38.29   38.22   38.16   37.98   38.12   37.92
      38.13   38.04   37.58   36.83                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Portmann, Julia     20 Washington-MD        2:00.15    2:01.70          9  
      28.55   30.90   31.37   30.88                                
  2 Lapoint, Anna E     18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:02.64          4  
      28.18   30.84   31.97   31.65                                
  3 Wiecki, Lindsay L   19 Washington-MD             NT    2:05.51          3  
      29.47   31.74   32.50   31.80                                
  4 Schmittle, Anna     20 Washington-MD        2:05.75    2:06.31          2  
      29.63   32.67   32.69   31.32                                
  5 Grcic, Alekx        18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:07.05          1  
      29.20   31.65   32.96   33.24                                
  6 Petosa, Caroline    20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:16.39        
      30.30   33.96   36.47   35.66                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Andrew K    18 Washington-MD             NT    1:50.69          9  
      25.94   29.30   27.88   27.57                                
  2 Edwards, Brett W    18 Washington-MD             NT    1:50.87          4  
      26.14   28.75   28.53   27.45                                
  3 Mackenzie, Kevin j     Washington-MD             NT    1:53.81          3  
      25.80   28.69   29.36   29.96                                
  4 Donoghue, Nate A    18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:54.17          2  
      26.67   29.41   29.58   28.51                                
  5 Orban, Peter        19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:00.69          1  
      26.90   29.58   31.51   32.70                                
  6 Cornwell, Ben C     18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:07.97        
      28.92   31.96   33.90   33.19                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorman, Katie m        Washington-MD          25.03      25.29          9  
  2 Sutton, Carolyn A   19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      26.34          4  
  3 Silber, Emma        20 Washington-MD          26.98      27.16          3  
  4 Yates, Rachel       19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      27.53          2  
  5 Schoenecker, Saman  20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      28.03          1  
  6 Reynoso-Zimmerer,   19 Washington-MD             NT      28.23        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiler, Cody r         Washington-MD          21.61      21.66          9  
  2 Sullivan, Aidan W   20 Washington-MD             NT      22.12          4  
  3 Cassady, Colin F    20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      22.45          3  
  4 Rhoads, Reed M      20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      23.27          2  
  5 Cochran, Sean D     19 Washington-MD          24.02      23.96          1  
  6 Ertman, Ben W       21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      31.96        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clune, Jenni l         Washington-MD        2:18.25    2:18.98          9  
      30.16   36.75   39.34   32.73                                
  2 Valenti, Elizabeth  19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:21.43          4  
      30.45   36.79   41.17   33.02                                
  3 Gallagher, Allison  18 Washington-MD        2:25.63    2:21.49          3  
      32.05   34.83   43.68   30.93                                
  4 Sonnenberg, Rebecc  19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:33.93          2  
      32.94   41.26   44.99   34.74                                
  5 Strauss, Lindsay N  18 Washington-MD             NT    2:34.21          1  
      33.98   39.02   47.29   33.92                                
  6 Efron, Lexi M       19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:40.52        
      36.81   44.06   43.99   35.66                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Brendan M    19 Washington-MD             NT    2:02.31          9  
      26.50   31.82   35.35   28.64                                
  2 Brown, Jacob R      19 Washington-MD             NT    2:04.71          4  
      25.96   32.52   36.58   29.65                                
  3 Sauter, Teague O    19 Washington-MD        2:10.73    2:07.89          3  
      27.37   34.97   35.13   30.42                                
  4 Broder, Kieran C    21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:10.54          2  
      27.90   34.78   36.24   31.62                                
  5 Madden, Max B       21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:14.96          1  
      28.68   36.15   40.75   29.38                                
  6 Rosenzweig-Stein,   19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:16.24        
      28.12   36.66   39.78   31.68                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiecki, Lindsay L   19 Washington-MD        1:02.22    1:02.81          9  
      30.13   32.68                                                
  2 Sonnenberg, Rachel  21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:03.52          4  
      29.55   33.97                                                
  3 Silber, Emma        20 Washington-MD        1:06.16    1:06.67          3  
      31.05   35.62                                                
  4 Sonnenberg, Rebecc  19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:08.76          2  
      32.24   36.52                                                
  5 Farrington, Emelie     Washington-MD             NT    1:10.69          1  
      32.89   37.80                                                
  6 Lertora, Nicole E   22 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:16.64        
      34.06   42.58                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wrigley, Seth       21 Washington-MD          53.74      54.32          9  
      25.39   28.93                                                
  2 Sullivan, Aidan W   20 Washington-MD             NT      54.48          4  
      25.80   28.68                                                
  3 Brown, Jacob R      19 Washington-MD          54.32      56.49          3  
      26.15   30.34                                                
  4 Akhavan, Ryan V     19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      57.31          2  
      26.77   30.54                                                
  5 Madden, Max B       21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:00.19          1  
      27.96   32.23                                                
  6 Cornwell, Ben C     18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:02.19        
      29.62   32.57                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorman, Katie m        Washington-MD          55.44      55.55          9  
      26.57   28.98                                                
  2 Grcic, Alekx        18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      57.27          4  
      27.55   29.72                                                
  3 Schmittle, Anna     20 Washington-MD          58.30      58.00          3  
      28.28   29.72                                                
  4 Sanders, Alison l      Washington-MD        1:00.30      59.49          2  
      28.65   30.84                                                
  5 Schoenecker, Saman  20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:01.49          1  
      29.37   32.12                                                
  6 Yoo, Jenny Y        18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:02.73        
      30.21   32.52                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Leo Q      20 Washington-MD             NT      49.52          9  
      24.45   25.07                                                
  2 Cassady, Colin F    20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      50.00          4  
      24.28   25.72                                                
  3 Mackenzie, Kevin j     Washington-MD          50.62      50.19          3  
      24.48   25.71                                                
  4 Rovansek, David N   19 Washington-MD          50.46      50.66          2  
      24.42   26.24                                                
  5 Donoghue, Nate A    18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      51.45          1  
      24.81   26.64                                                
  6 Rhoads, Reed M      20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      53.72        
      25.81   27.91                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adourian, Maija Q      Washington-MD        1:03.73    1:03.99          9  
      30.96   33.03                                                
  2 Sutton, Carolyn A   19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:04.83          4  
      31.75   33.08                                                
  3 Gallagher, Allison  18 Washington-MD        1:03.91    1:05.01          3  
      31.79   33.22                                                
  4 Quade, Savannah D   19 Washington-MD        1:07.15    1:07.10          2  
      32.15   34.95                                                
  5 Johnson, Elizabeth  18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:11.01          1  
      34.59   36.42                                                
  6 Lertora, Nicole E   22 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:13.96        
      35.80   38.16                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Andrew K    18 Washington-MD          54.81      55.80          9  
      27.55   28.25                                                
  2 Orban, Peter        19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      56.29          4  
      27.49   28.80                                                
  3 Weiler, Cody r         Washington-MD          57.30      57.32          3  
      27.80   29.52                                                
  4 Melchior, Karl      20 Washington-MD             NT      59.65          2  
      28.99   30.66                                                
  5 Rosenzweig-Stein,   19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:05.68          1  
      32.13   33.55                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lapoint, Anna E     18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:26.61          9  
      29.72   32.37   32.73   33.04   32.93   33.47   33.31   33.62
      33.26   32.16                                                
  2 Sonnenberg, Rachel  21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:36.78          4  
      29.66   32.86   33.46   34.18   34.02   34.23   34.64   34.58
      34.79   34.36                                                
  3 Reigel, Bailey R    20 Washington-MD        5:38.71    5:40.18          3  
      30.16   33.41   34.36   35.04   34.43   34.34   34.40   35.03
      35.22   33.79                                                
  4 Markey, Patricia    20 Washington-MD        5:35.97    5:40.64          2  
      29.85   33.19   34.32   34.71   34.96   35.06   35.13   35.03
      35.35   33.04                                                
  5 Green, Emma M       21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:53.11          1  
      31.36   35.03   35.06   35.81   36.08   36.27   36.53   36.29
      35.81   34.87                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Brendan M    19 Washington-MD        5:03.77    4:55.37          9  
      28.01   30.06   30.51   30.62   30.52   30.49   30.25   29.77
      28.42   26.72                                                
  2 Scott, Andrew T     18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    4:55.64          4  
      28.06   30.39   30.49   31.02   30.46   30.38   30.04   29.06
      28.42   27.32                                                
  3 Sabo, Alex B        20 Washington-MD        5:35.90    5:19.73          3  
      29.71   32.14   32.55   32.96   31.90   32.17   31.88   32.41
      32.80   31.21                                                
  4 Shenot, Josh           Washington-MD        5:41.48    5:22.24          2  
      28.54   32.30   32.97   33.06   32.88   32.56   32.43   32.75
      32.69   32.06                                                
  5 Cornwell, Ben C     18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    6:11.11          1  
      30.76   35.53   37.05   37.91   38.48   38.62   38.81   38.53
      39.02   36.40                                                
  6 Ertman, Ben W       21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    6:19.29        
      34.67   37.05   38.58   38.32   38.25   38.72   38.55   39.03
      38.44   37.68                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clune, Jenni l         Washington-MD        1:09.74    1:09.11          9  
      33.09   36.02                                                
  2 Baughman, Hailley   19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:09.19          4  
      33.60   35.59                                                
  3 Searles, Alex       19 Washington-MD        1:13.16    1:12.76          3  
      34.06   38.70                                                
  4 Efron, Lexi M       19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:19.89          2  
      38.56   41.33                                                
  5 Quade, Savannah D   19 Washington-MD        1:19.73    1:20.14          1  
      38.13   42.01                                                
  6 Petosa, Caroline    20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:23.83        
      38.97   44.86                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broder, Kieran C    21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:03.11          9  
      29.78   33.33                                                
  2 Cebzanov, Michael   18 Washington-MD        1:06.40    1:05.56          4  
      30.90   34.66                                                
  3 Farrell, Brendan M  18 Washington-MD             NT    1:07.56          3  
      31.78   35.78                                                
  4 Rosenzweig-Stein,   19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:08.01          2  
      32.03   35.98                                                
  5 Gregory, Matthew J  18 Washington-MD             NT    1:08.87          1  
      32.35   36.52                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'           NT    1:45.79         11  
     1) Grcic, Alekx 18                 2) Valenti, Elizabeth M 19        
     3) Yates, Rachel 19                4) Baughman, Hailley M 19         
       25.97    26.71    26.49    26.62                                    
  2 Washington College-MD  'A'                  1:43.09    1:47.11          4  
     1) Markey, Patricia 20             2) Reigel, Bailey R 20            
     3) Silber, Emma 20                 4) Schmittle, Anna 20             
       26.92    27.30    26.68    26.21                                    
  3 Washington College-MD  'B'                       NT    1:52.27          2  
     1) Reynoso-Zimmerer, Ana I 19      2) Sanders, Alison l              
     3) Farrington, Emelie m            4) Strauss, Lindsay N 18          
       28.47    26.91    29.93    26.96                                    
  4 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'           NT    1:52.56        
     1) Green, Emma M 21                2) Schoenecker, Samantha K 20     
     3) Johnson, Elizabeth K 18         4) Petosa, Caroline 20            
       29.22    27.47    29.19    26.68                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                  1:28.53    1:30.98         11  
     1) Mackenzie, Kevin j              2) Brown, Jacob R 19              
     3) Rovansek, David N 19            4) Johnson, Leo Q 20              
       23.36    22.04    23.27    22.31                                    
  2 Washington College-MD  'B'                       NT    1:33.76          4  
     1) Wrigley, Seth 21                2) Cochran, Sean D 19             
     3) Farrell, Brendan M 18           4) Edwards, Brett W 18            
       22.92    23.61    24.76    22.47                                    
  3 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'           NT    1:33.98          2  
     1) Akhavan, Ryan V 19              2) Rhoads, Reed M 20              
     3) Scott, Andrew T 18              4) Donoghue, Nate A 18            
       24.26    23.43    23.51    22.78                                    
  4 Washington College-MD  'C'                       NT    1:39.42        
     1) Melchior, Karl 20               2) Samuels, Joshua 20             
     3) March, Brannon M 19             4) Shenot, Josh                   
       22.85    26.62    25.64    24.31                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Washington College                  129   2. St. Mary's College of Maryland       76
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Washington College                  153   2. St. Mary's College of Maryland       52