Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/3/2018 02:38 PM
                        St. Mary's College of Maryland                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Marys College  'A'                               NT    1:57.34  
     1) Sutton, Carolyn 19              2) Baughman, Hailley 20           
     3) Sonnenberg, Rebecca 19          4) Sonnenberg, Rachel 22          
       29.70    32.12    29.42    26.10                                    
  2 Saint Marys College  'B'                               NT    2:07.36  
     1) Lertora, Nicole 22              2) Efron, Lexi 19                 
     3) Needle, Alexa 19                4) Petosa, Caroline 21            
       32.42    36.98    30.90    27.06                                    
  3 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                           NT    2:07.41  
     1) Velez, Sara 19                  2) Edsall, Olivia 19              
     3) Mesmer, Shannon 20              4) Cohen, Bryia 19                
       33.76    35.06    30.25    28.34                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Marys College  'A'                               NT    1:40.82  
     1) Orban, Peter 19                 2) Broder, Kieran 22              
     3) Donoghue, Nate 18               4) Cassady, Colin 20              
  2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                           NT    1:41.56  
     1) Baker, Richard 30               2) Russell, Kyle 19               
     3) Brown, Joshua 19                4) Ryan, Jake                     
  3 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                           NT    1:49.64  
     1) Berkey, Dustin 19               2) Roman, Jeff 19                 
     3) Morris, Matthew 22              4) Gardner, Ben 18                
  4 Saint Marys College  'B'                               NT    2:00.84  
     1) Ertman, Ben 21                  2) Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob 19     
     3) Akhavan, Ryan 20                4) Delgado, Lucas 22              
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lapoint, Anna             19 St. Mary's MD             NT   11:17.95  
      29.81   32.77   33.24   33.83   33.42   33.59   33.85   34.03
      33.84   34.17   34.26   34.52   34.57   34.63   35.00   34.72
      34.70   34.89   34.94   33.17                                
  2 Johnson, Elizabeth        18 St. Mary's MD             NT   12:11.20  
      32.39   35.46   36.12   36.43   36.66   36.93   37.30   37.17
      37.16   37.41   37.32   37.33   36.93   37.70   36.84   36.89
      36.54   37.06   36.52   35.04                                
  3 Mesmer, Shannon           20 Salisbury-MD              NT   12:32.37  
      32.81   37.06   38.87   38.09   38.06   38.17   38.18   37.60
      38.16   38.36   37.66   38.06   38.03   37.39   38.18   38.24
      37.82   38.19   37.89   35.55                                
  4 Clark, Brie               20 Salisbury-MD              NT   12:55.64  
      35.26   37.69   38.97   38.46   38.98   38.44   39.54   39.19
      39.65   39.35   39.23   39.11   39.37   39.59   39.42   39.35
      38.82   38.96   38.53   37.73                                
  5 Edsall, Olivia            19 Salisbury-MD              NT   13:21.92  
      33.62   39.19   39.85   40.27   40.37   39.99   40.58   41.25
      41.61   41.45   41.33   42.81   42.16   39.46   41.37   39.04
      39.69   39.78   39.41   38.69                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Andrew             18 St. Mary's MD             NT    9:45.24  
      26.29   28.75   29.01   29.10   29.22   29.16   29.56   29.47
      29.75   29.93   29.59   29.63   29.76   29.71   29.29   29.54
      29.75   29.52   29.19   29.02                                
  2 James, William            22 Salisbury-MD              NT   10:50.39  
      27.12   31.19   32.29   32.49   32.84   32.50   32.63   32.91
      32.91   33.11   33.36   33.07   32.84   33.18   33.65   33.15
      33.22   32.46   33.50   31.97                                
  3 Russell, Kyle             19 Salisbury-MD              NT   11:07.16  
      28.94   32.26   33.17   34.23   33.73   34.20   34.29   34.42
      34.18   34.15   33.75   33.97   33.83   33.48   33.77   33.71
      33.70   33.53   32.27   31.58                                
  4 Berkey, Dustin            19 Salisbury-MD              NT   11:44.76  
      30.12   34.51   36.41   36.48   36.05   36.56   36.00   35.58
      37.07   33.86   35.90   36.54   36.92   36.19   35.96   35.47
      33.44   35.07   33.43   33.20                                
  5 Ertman, Ben               21 St. Mary's MD             NT   12:16.47  
      33.39   35.81   36.13   36.63   36.63   36.77   36.71   37.03
      37.01   36.93   37.26   37.11   37.23   37.19   37.30   37.58
      37.65   37.72   37.77   36.62                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sonnenberg, Rachel        22 St. Mary's MD             NT    2:04.17  
      27.93   30.80   32.38   33.06                                
  2 Barzanti, Angela          19 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:11.63  
      30.30   32.95   34.15   34.23                                
  3 Sonnenberg, Rebecca       19 St. Mary's MD             NT    2:12.95  
      30.55   33.63   34.30   34.47                                
  4 Kozorosky, Paulina        22 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:20.55  
      32.17   35.30   36.52   36.56                                
  5 Brennan, Anna             18 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:28.33  
      33.08   38.17   39.70   37.38                                
  6 Berry, Ellen              18 Salisbury-MD              NT   x2:28.61  
      31.89   36.85   39.85   40.02                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Jake                   Salisbury-MD              NT    1:49.76  
      24.46   27.78   29.23   28.29                                
  2 Orban, Peter              19 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:53.07  
      25.67   28.27   29.55   29.58                                
  3 Burke, Keaton             20 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:58.66  
      26.75   29.83   30.82   31.26                                
  4 Morris, Matthew           22 Salisbury-MD              NT    2:01.91  
      26.64   30.60   32.57   32.10                                
  5 Cairns, David             20 Salisbury-MD              NT   x2:03.29  
      27.92   31.71   32.58   31.08                                
  6 Cornwell, Ben             18 St. Mary's MD             NT    2:11.20  
      29.26   32.54   34.95   34.45                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutton, Carolyn           19 St. Mary's MD             NT      26.06  
  2 Tarnosky, Emma            19 Salisbury-MD              NT      27.19  
  3 Schoenecker, Samantha     20 St. Mary's MD             NT      27.88  
  4 Cohen, Bryia              19 Salisbury-MD              NT      29.57  
  5 Johnson, Elizabeth        18 St. Mary's MD             NT      29.58  
  6 Rutherford, Mia           19 Salisbury-MD              NT      30.20  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Andrew              20 Salisbury-MD              NT      22.90  
  2 Moyer, Pete               20 Salisbury-MD              NT      22.96  
  3 Lucas, Max                   Salisbury-MD              NT      23.12  
  4 Delgado, Lucas            22 St. Mary's MD             NT      24.09  
  5 Cornwell, Ben             18 St. Mary's MD             NT      26.36  
  6 Welch, Jordan             18 Salisbury-MD              NT     x30.25  
 -- Rhoads, Reed              20 St. Mary's MD             NT         DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baughman, Hailley         20 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:05.76  
      31.76   34.00                                                
  2 Rowe, Jordyn              19 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:07.74  
      31.35   36.39                                                
  3 Johnston, Ali             21 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:08.47  
      32.12   36.35                                                
  4 Needle, Alexa             19 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:09.99  
      32.74   37.25                                                
  5 Velez, Sara               19 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:14.60  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Conor           21 Salisbury-MD              NT      57.92  
      26.89   31.03                                                
  2 Broder, Kieran            22 St. Mary's MD             NT      58.20  
      27.98   30.22                                                
  3 Roman, Jeff               19 Salisbury-MD              NT      58.94  
      27.87   31.07                                                
  4 Arcidiacono, Stephen      21 Salisbury-MD              NT      59.38  
      26.26   33.12                                                
  5 Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob   19 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:01.23  
      28.80   32.43                                                
  6 Welch, Jordan             18 Salisbury-MD              NT   x1:18.00  
      36.92   41.08                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutton, Carolyn           19 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:04.38  
      29.51   34.87                                                
  2 Sonnenberg, Rebecca       19 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:04.86  
      30.51   34.35                                                
  3 Barzanti, Angela          19 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:11.88  
      33.39   38.49                                                
  4 Snow, Maddie              19 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:12.65  
      32.59   40.06                                                
  5 Needle, Alexa             19 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:13.18  
      33.52   39.66                                                
  6 Cohen, Bryia              19 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:21.07  
      36.92   44.15                                                
  7 Brennan, Anna             18 Salisbury-MD              NT   x1:28.94  
      39.83   49.11                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donoghue, Nate            18 St. Mary's MD             NT      55.33  
      25.77   29.56                                                
  2 Akhavan, Ryan             20 St. Mary's MD             NT      55.69  
      25.81   29.88                                                
  3 Moyer, Pete               20 Salisbury-MD              NT      57.31  
      26.52   30.79                                                
  4 Gardner, Ben              18 Salisbury-MD              NT      58.39  
      27.53   30.86                                                
  5 Morris, Matthew           22 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:01.26  
      28.48   32.78                                                
  6 Cornwell, Ben             18 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:05.92  
      30.78   35.14                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Jordyn              19 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:00.03  
      28.63   31.40                                                
  2 Schoenecker, Samantha     20 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:00.20  
      28.81   31.39                                                
  3 Petosa, Caroline          21 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:00.43  
      29.24   31.19                                                
  4 Efron, Lexi               19 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:01.25  
      29.29   31.96                                                
  5 Kozorosky, Paulina        22 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:03.03  
      29.98   33.05                                                
  6 Rutherford, Mia           19 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:04.79  
      31.57   33.22                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Richard            30 Salisbury-MD              NT      48.33  
  2 Ryan, Jake                   Salisbury-MD              NT      49.45  
  3 Cassady, Colin            20 St. Mary's MD             NT      49.46  
  4 Delgado, Lucas            22 St. Mary's MD             NT      53.44  
  5 Rhoads, Reed              20 St. Mary's MD             NT      53.48  
  6 Lucas, Max                   Salisbury-MD              NT      56.69  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tarnosky, Emma            19 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:02.52  
  2 Lapoint, Anna             19 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:03.31  
  3 Lertora, Nicole           22 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:07.27  
  4 Velez, Sara               19 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:13.17  
  5 Berry, Ellen              18 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:13.87  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orban, Peter              19 St. Mary's MD             NT      54.58  
  2 Ward, Andrew              20 Salisbury-MD              NT      59.27  
  3 Akhavan, Ryan             20 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:01.52  
  4 Arcidiacono, Stephen      21 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:02.40  
  5 Burke, Keaton             20 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:03.32  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sonnenberg, Rachel        22 St. Mary's MD             NT    5:40.73  
  2 Johnson, Elizabeth        18 St. Mary's MD             NT    6:02.19  
  3 Mesmer, Shannon           20 Salisbury-MD              NT    6:03.76  
  4 Snow, Maddie              19 Salisbury-MD              NT    6:19.05  
  5 Clark, Brie               20 Salisbury-MD              NT    6:24.38  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Andrew             18 St. Mary's MD             NT    4:56.00  
  2 James, William            22 Salisbury-MD              NT    5:13.39  
  3 Johnston, Conor           21 Salisbury-MD              NT    5:17.17  
  4 Cairns, David             20 Salisbury-MD              NT    5:33.44  
  5 Berkey, Dustin            19 Salisbury-MD              NT   x5:38.76  
  6 Ertman, Ben               21 St. Mary's MD             NT    6:01.45  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baughman, Hailley         20 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:09.57  
      33.00   36.57                                                
  2 Johnston, Ali             21 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:16.33  
      35.66   40.67                                                
  3 Edsall, Olivia            19 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:16.41  
      36.24   40.17                                                
  4 Efron, Lexi               19 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:18.34  
      37.74   40.60                                                
  5 Kozorosky, Paulina        22 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:22.97  
      39.24   43.73                                                
  6 Clark, Brie               20 Salisbury-MD              NT   x1:23.08  
      39.46   43.62                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broder, Kieran            22 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:01.77  
      29.17   32.60                                                
  2 Brown, Joshua             19 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:02.26  
      28.80   33.46                                                
  3 Russell, Kyle             19 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:02.79  
      29.62   33.17                                                
  4 Gardner, Ben              18 Salisbury-MD              NT    1:06.11  
      30.61   35.50                                                
  5 Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob   19 St. Mary's MD             NT    1:08.41  
      31.99   36.42                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Marys College  'A'                               NT    1:49.85  
     1) Lapoint, Anna 19                2) Petosa, Caroline 21            
     3) Lertora, Nicole 22              4) Schoenecker, Samantha 20       
       26.27    27.76    28.42    27.40                                    
  2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                           NT    1:52.03  
     1) Barzanti, Angela 19             2) Johnston, Ali 21               
     3) Tarnosky, Emma 19               4) Rowe, Jordyn 19                
       28.87    28.28    27.36    27.52                                    
  3 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                           NT    1:56.51  
     1) Rutherford, Mia 19              2) Snow, Maddie 19                
     3) Berry, Ellen 18                 4) Brennan, Anna 18               
       29.14    27.89    30.29    29.19                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                           NT    1:30.22  
     1) Moyer, Pete 20                  2) Brown, Joshua 19               
     3) Ward, Andrew 20                 4) Baker, Richard 30              
       23.45    22.58    22.27    21.92                                    
  2 Saint Marys College  'A'                               NT    1:30.41  
     1) Donoghue, Nate 18               2) Rhoads, Reed 20                
     3) Scott, Andrew 18                4) Cassady, Colin 20              
       22.90    22.70    22.67    22.14                                    
  3 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                           NT    1:39.87  
     1) Roman, Jeff 19                  2) Burke, Keaton 20               
     3) Arcidiacono, Stephen 21         4) Johnston, Conor 21             
       23.73    23.54    23.35    29.25                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Saint Marys College                 129   2. Salisbury University                 76
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Salisbury University                116   2. Saint Marys College                  89