2016-17 Seahawks Women's Rowing Roster

Name Ht. Cl. Hometown/High School
Kaitlin Aaby* full bio Kaitlin Aaby* 5-4 Sr. Poolesville, Md. / Poolesville
Sammie Alteri full bio Sammie Alteri 5-5 So. Preston, Md. / Colonel Richardson
Mackenzie Begley full bio Mackenzie Begley 5-9 So. Kent Island, Md. / Kent Island
Julia Bowden* full bio Julia Bowden* 5-5 Jr. Lutherville, Md. / Dulaney
Kat Bradshaw full bio Kat Bradshaw 5-1 Fy. Severna Park, Md. / Severna Park Senior
Sarah Brooks full bio Sarah Brooks 5-9 Jr. McLean, Va. / Thomas Jefferson HS for Science and Technology
Anne Chernikoff full bio Anne Chernikoff 5-2 Sr. Silver Spring, Md. / Northwood
Clara Comstock full bio Clara Comstock 5-5 So. Annapolis, Md. / Annapolis Senior
Sarah Connell full bio Sarah Connell 5-7 So. Lutherville Timonium, Md. / Maryvale Preparatory School
Katie Gill full bio Katie Gill 5-7 Fy. Salisbury, Md. / The Salisbury School
Zoe Grabenstetter full bio Zoe Grabenstetter 5-11 Fy. Crofton, Md. / South River
Izzy Hill full bio Izzy Hill 5-1 Jr. Hampstead, Md. / North Carroll
Sarah Jeffrey full bio Sarah Jeffrey 5-0 Fy. Catonsville, Md. / Catonsville
Catherine Kardash full bio Catherine Kardash 5-4 So. Annapolis, Md. / Broadneck Senior
Thea Keppler full bio Thea Keppler 5-8 Fy. Kensington, Md. / Walt Whitman
Mira League full bio Mira League 5-5 So. Havre de Grace, Md. / Edgewood
Alex Lundahl full bio Alex Lundahl 5-4 Sr. Middletown, Md. / Middletown
Kylee Naumann full bio Kylee Naumann 5-3 Fy. Rock Hall, Md. / The Gunston School
Martine Niyongabo full bio Martine Niyongabo 5-10 Fy. Rockville, Md. / Gaithersburg
Katie Ortel full bio Katie Ortel 5-3 Fy. Glenwood, Md. / Mount de Sales Academy
Hannah Roe full bio Hannah Roe 5-2 So. Arnold, Md. / Broadneck Senior
Shannon Russ full bio Shannon Russ 4-6 Fy. Ellicott City, Md. / Centennial
Kendall Shriver full bio Kendall Shriver 5-4 So. Reisterstown, Md. / Garrison Forest School
Emma Sigler full bio Emma Sigler 5-6 Fy. Myersville, Md. / Middletown
Katherine Smith full bio Katherine Smith 5-4 Sr. Kensington, Md. / Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Morgan Smith full bio Morgan Smith 5-2 So. Lothian, Md. / Southern
Lynn Stevens full bio Lynn Stevens 5-6 Jr. Alexandria, Va. / T.C. Williams
Kayla Waring full bio Kayla Waring 6-0 Sr. Derwood, Md. / Covenant Life School
Ellen Will full bio Ellen Will 5-7 So. Bel Air, Md. / C. Milton Wright
Katherine Williams full bio Katherine Williams 5-7 Jr. Bethesda, Md. / Walter Johnson
Angelina Wilson full bio Angelina Wilson 5-8 Fy. Great Mills, Md. / Great Mills
Jessica Wung full bio Jessica Wung 5-5 Sr. Potomac, Md. / Thomas Sprigg Wootton
Hana Yarbrough full bio Hana Yarbrough 5-5 Fy. Baltimore, Md. / George Washington Carver Center for Arts and Technology
Ashley Ziur* full bio Ashley Ziur* 4-5 Jr. New York, N.Y. / Northwest