Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/3/2017 07:05 PM
                        St. Mary's College of Maryland                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Marys College  'A'                               NT    1:56.28  
     1) Sutton, Carolyn SO              2) Baughman, Hailley JR           
     3) Sonnenberg, Rachel SR           4) Yates, Rachel JR               
       29.66    31.81    28.16    26.65                                    
  2 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT    1:57.72  
     1) Kylliainen, Kata JR             2) Sanchez, Laney SO              
     3) Perdomo, Natalia FR             4) Granger, Megan SR              
       29.61    33.63    28.01    26.47                                    
  3 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT    2:03.95  
     1) Crank, Abigail SO               2) Baker, Abigail FR              
     3) Campbell, Zoe SO                4) Pierce, Savannah SR            
       31.75    36.39    28.27    27.54                                    
  4 Saint Marys College  'B'                               NT    2:08.12  
     1) Johnson, Elizabeth FR           2) Efron, Lexi FR                 
     3) Sonnenberg, Rebecca SO          4) Schoenecker, Samantha JR       
       33.64    36.38    30.61    27.49                                    
  5 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'C'                         NT   x2:21.63  
     1) Lewan, Victoria JR              2) Douglas, Antonia SR            
     3) Hamilton, Lindsei JR            4) Moser, Madison SO              
       36.53    38.83    34.01    32.26                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Marys College  'A'                               NT    1:41.39  
     1) Orban, Peter SO                 2) Broder, Kieran SR              
     3) Akhavan, Ryan SO                4) Rhoads, Reed JR                
       26.19    28.09    24.73    22.38                                    
  2 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT    1:41.96  
     1) McCarthy, Bryan JR              2) Fadeyev, Ivan SR               
     3) Witherow, Jordan SO             4) Mann, Ealon SR                 
       26.46    28.27    25.30    21.93                                    
  3 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT    1:54.32  
     1) Seif, Connor JR                 2) Lancaster, Patrick FR          
     3) Runner, Sam SO                  4) Carr, Andrew FR                
       33.54    29.35    26.30    25.13                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valenti, Ellie            JR St. Mary's MD             NT   11:28.84  
      30.83   33.59   34.42   34.92   34.94   35.27   35.53   35.34
      35.43   35.22   35.08   34.88   34.45   34.09   33.88   34.23
      34.27   34.32   34.30   33.85                                
  2 Landolt, Grace            FR R-MC-VA                   NT   11:34.01  
      30.60   33.33   34.00   34.34   34.46   34.90   35.11   35.18
      35.33   35.29   35.03   35.21   35.48   35.60   34.70   35.31
      35.23   35.02   35.06   34.83                                
  3 Lewan, Victoria           JR R-MC-VA                   NT   11:55.84  
      32.42   35.63   35.94   36.35   36.24   36.62   36.38   36.30
      36.40   36.38   36.49   35.73   35.99   35.94   36.23   36.19
      35.85   35.83   35.56   33.37                                
  4 Hamilton, Lindsei         JR R-MC-VA                   NT   12:02.81  
      32.46   35.67   36.60   36.41   36.34   36.01   36.50   36.35
      36.29   36.50   36.42   36.85   36.50   36.50   36.66   36.29
      36.48   36.20   36.32   35.46                                
  5 Johnson, Elizabeth        FR St. Mary's MD             NT   12:21.81  
      33.11   35.64   36.98   37.38   37.32   37.91   38.00   37.88
      37.97   38.17   37.61   37.84   37.27   37.45   37.29   37.32
      37.46   37.36   36.42   35.43                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Andrew             FR St. Mary's MD             NT   10:10.10  
      27.31   29.79   30.30   30.73   30.61   30.67   30.58   30.72
      30.84   30.79   30.45   30.78   30.95   31.38   31.41   31.03
      31.24   30.70   30.50   29.32                                
  2 Witherow, Jordan          SO R-MC-VA                   NT   10:36.79  
      27.28   29.60   30.82   31.45   31.58   32.27   32.06   32.57
      32.48   32.71   32.92   32.61   32.66   32.51   31.97   32.52
      32.56   32.47   32.20   31.55                                
  3 Seif, Connor              JR R-MC-VA                   NT   10:58.04  
      28.31   32.03   32.94   33.42   33.71   34.28   33.68   33.67
      34.18   34.30   33.92   33.34   33.51   33.28   33.59   32.88
      32.78   31.93   31.34   30.95                                
  4 Madden, Max               SR St. Mary's MD             NT   11:00.34  
      27.69   31.05   32.73   33.20   33.67   33.76   33.37   33.44
      33.73   33.88   34.01   34.34   34.27   34.76   33.29   33.51
      33.07   32.68   32.57   31.32                                
  5 Ertman, Ben               JR St. Mary's MD             NT   12:30.46  
      34.29   36.56   37.33   37.67   37.92   37.62   37.66   37.54
      37.64   37.76   37.76   38.20   37.83   37.73   37.97   38.24
      37.79   37.93   38.05   36.97                                
  6 Pimblett, Will            FR R-MC-VA                   NT   12:45.96  
                    7:45.56                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lapoint, Anna             FR St. Mary's MD             NT    2:02.28  
      27.99   30.18   31.67   32.44                                
  2 Kylliainen, Kata          JR R-MC-VA                   NT    2:05.15  
      29.02   31.51   32.35   32.27                                
  3 Pool, Kacey               SO R-MC-VA                   NT    2:06.36  
      29.32   31.98   32.62   32.44                                
  4 Granger, Megan            SR R-MC-VA                   NT    2:08.07  
      30.20   32.42   33.02   32.43                                
  5 Green, Emma               SR St. Mary's MD             NT    2:13.46  
      30.48   33.53   34.70   34.75                                
  6 Moser, Madison            SO R-MC-VA                   NT   x2:42.88  
      36.19   42.08   42.56   42.05                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kontopanos, Victor        FR R-MC-VA                   NT    1:50.52  
      25.21   28.13   28.89   28.29                                
  2 Donoghue, Nate            FR St. Mary's MD             NT    1:55.69  
      26.53   29.73   30.04   29.39                                
  3 Orban, Peter              SO St. Mary's MD             NT    2:00.70  
      26.49   29.16   32.01   33.04                                
  4 Wright, Owen              SR R-MC-VA                   NT    2:05.55  
      27.72   31.55   32.94   33.34                                
  5 Majikes, Matt             FR R-MC-VA                   NT    2:10.44  
      28.88   33.26   35.04   33.26                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grcic, Alekx              FR St. Mary's MD             NT      26.07  
  2 Yates, Rachel             JR St. Mary's MD             NT      26.68  
  3 Baughman, Hailley         JR St. Mary's MD             NT      26.85  
  4 McCoy, Lauren             SO R-MC-VA                   NT      26.88  
  5 Pifer, Caroline           FR R-MC-VA                   NT      26.99  
  6 Moore, Haylie             JR R-MC-VA                   NT      27.32  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Ealon               SR R-MC-VA                   NT      22.36  
  2 Cassady, Colin            JR St. Mary's MD             NT      22.41  
  3 Howard, Matt              SO R-MC-VA                   NT      23.91  
  4 Cornwell, Ben             FR St. Mary's MD             NT      24.45  
  5 Cox, Jacob                SO R-MC-VA                   NT      25.24  
  6 Sallade, Jason            FR R-MC-VA                   NT     x26.38  
  7 Ertman, Ben               JR St. Mary's MD             NT      31.96  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crank, Abigail            SO R-MC-VA                   NT    2:21.55  
      30.50   35.84   41.51   33.70                                
  2 Sanchez, Laney            SO R-MC-VA                   NT    2:23.47  
      31.81   37.82   40.13   33.71                                
  3 Valenti, Ellie            JR St. Mary's MD             NT    2:26.11  
      31.30   37.45   42.53   34.83                                
  4 Baker, Abigail            FR R-MC-VA                   NT    2:34.11  
      32.96   40.46   44.88   35.81                                
  5 Needle, Alexa             FR St. Mary's MD             NT    2:34.25  
      32.33   38.81   43.86   39.25                                
  6 Efron, Lexi               FR St. Mary's MD             NT    2:37.46  
      36.64   42.55   42.63   35.64                                
  7 Douglas, Antonia          SR R-MC-VA                   NT   x2:39.68  
      34.73   43.62   44.95   36.38                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fadeyev, Ivan             SR R-MC-VA                   NT    2:02.80  
      26.10   30.79   35.99   29.92                                
  2 Scott, Andrew             FR St. Mary's MD             NT    2:05.58  
      27.86   33.21   36.09   28.42                                
  3 Rosenzweig-Stein, Jake    SO St. Mary's MD             NT    2:13.94  
      27.14   35.39   38.55   32.86                                
  4 Madden, Max               SR St. Mary's MD             NT    2:16.77  
      28.61   35.72   41.33   31.11                                
  5 Allen, Oliver             FR R-MC-VA                   NT    2:26.34  
      30.16   39.07   43.43   33.68                                
  6 Cox, Jacob                SO R-MC-VA                   NT    2:33.90  
      31.35   37.96   46.96   37.63                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perdomo, Natalia          FR R-MC-VA                   NT    1:00.91  
      29.25   31.66                                                
  2 Campbell, Zoe             SO R-MC-VA                   NT    1:03.19  
      29.66   33.53                                                
  3 Sonnenberg, Rachel        SR St. Mary's MD             NT    1:04.44  
      29.46   34.98                                                
  4 Pifer, Caroline           FR R-MC-VA                   NT    1:05.46  
      30.59   34.87                                                
  5 Sonnenberg, Rebecca       SO St. Mary's MD             NT    1:10.43  
      31.69   38.74                                                
  6 Hamilton, Lindsei         JR R-MC-VA                   NT   x1:14.19  
      33.47   40.72                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kontopanos, Victor        FR R-MC-VA                   NT      54.44  
      25.46   28.98                                                
  2 Akhavan, Ryan             SO St. Mary's MD             NT      56.37  
      26.12   30.25                                                
  3 Broder, Kieran            SR St. Mary's MD             NT      56.59  
      26.33   30.26                                                
  4 Donoghue, Nate            FR St. Mary's MD             NT      58.10  
      26.78   31.32                                                
  5 Howard, Matt              SO R-MC-VA                   NT      59.10  
      28.86   30.24                                                
  6 Allen, Oliver             FR R-MC-VA                   NT    1:08.10  
      30.06   38.04                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lapoint, Anna             FR St. Mary's MD             NT      56.70  
      27.18   29.52                                                
  2 Grcic, Alekx              FR St. Mary's MD             NT      57.71  
      27.75   29.96                                                
  3 Landolt, Grace            FR R-MC-VA                   NT      58.39  
      28.18   30.21                                                
  4 Crank, Abigail            SO R-MC-VA                   NT      59.34  
      28.44   30.90                                                
  5 Moore, Haylie             JR R-MC-VA                   NT    1:00.09  
      28.55   31.54                                                
  6 Schoenecker, Samantha     JR St. Mary's MD             NT    1:01.88  
      29.34   32.54                                                
  7 Efron, Lexi               FR St. Mary's MD             NT   x1:02.52  
      30.31   32.21                                                
  8 Moser, Madison            SO R-MC-VA                   NT   x1:16.57  
      35.96   40.61                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cassady, Colin            JR St. Mary's MD             NT      49.22  
      23.94   25.28                                                
  2 McCarthy, Bryan           JR R-MC-VA                   NT      51.21  
      24.20   27.01                                                
  3 Daube, Alex               SR R-MC-VA                   NT      51.78  
      24.63   27.15                                                
  4 Rhoads, Reed              JR St. Mary's MD             NT      52.23  
      24.66   27.57                                                
  5 Cornwell, Ben             FR St. Mary's MD             NT      54.51  
      26.31   28.20                                                
  6 Wright, Owen              SR R-MC-VA                   NT      56.60  
      26.59   30.01                                                
  7 Pimblett, Will            FR R-MC-VA                   NT   x1:01.27  
      29.59   31.68                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutton, Carolyn           SO St. Mary's MD             NT    1:04.78  
      31.05   33.73                                                
  2 Pool, Kacey               SO R-MC-VA                   NT    1:04.91  
      31.81   33.10                                                
  3 McCoy, Lauren             SO R-MC-VA                   NT    1:04.96  
      31.68   33.28                                                
  4 Johnson, Elizabeth        FR St. Mary's MD             NT    1:11.44  
      34.62   36.82                                                
  5 Baker, Abigail            FR R-MC-VA                   NT    1:15.74  
      36.25   39.49                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fadeyev, Ivan             SR R-MC-VA                   NT      55.84  
      27.52   28.32                                                
  2 Orban, Peter              SO St. Mary's MD             NT      56.15  
      27.38   28.77                                                
  3 Cox, Jacob                SO R-MC-VA                   NT    1:04.26  
      31.37   32.89                                                
  4 Rosenzweig-Stein, Jake    SO St. Mary's MD             NT    1:04.68  
      31.88   32.80                                                
  5 Seif, Connor              JR R-MC-VA                   NT    1:08.51  
      31.18   37.33                                                
  6 Majikes, Matt             FR R-MC-VA                   NT   x1:15.24  
      36.47   38.77                                                
  7 Ertman, Ben               JR St. Mary's MD             NT    1:20.03  
      39.42   40.61                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lapoint, Anna             FR St. Mary's MD             NT    5:26.51  
      30.07   32.57   33.16   33.22   33.33   33.32   33.21   32.94
      33.07   31.62                                                
  2 Kylliainen, Kata          JR R-MC-VA                   NT    5:27.07  
      29.77   32.50   33.34   33.29   33.39   33.39   33.63   33.49
      33.05   31.22                                                
  3 Perdomo, Natalia          FR R-MC-VA                   NT    5:42.44  
      30.70   33.40   34.28   34.42   34.72   35.48   35.21   35.17
      35.06   34.00                                                
  4 Pierce, Savannah          SR R-MC-VA                   NT    5:46.78  
      31.86   34.94   35.31   35.10   34.99   34.84   35.13   35.14
      35.13   34.34                                                
  5 Green, Emma               SR St. Mary's MD             NT    5:53.66  
      31.32   34.88   35.97   36.13   35.81   36.27   36.30   35.96
      35.62   35.40                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Andrew             FR St. Mary's MD             NT    4:57.63  
      27.09   29.62   30.00   30.20   30.55   30.11   30.29   30.20
      30.36   29.21                                                
  2 Runner, Sam               SO R-MC-VA                   NT    5:10.90  
      27.30   30.43   31.93   31.84   32.02   32.21   30.99   31.58
      31.81   30.79                                                
  3 Witherow, Jordan          SO R-MC-VA                   NT    5:21.71  
      27.93   30.64   31.91   32.49   32.61   33.28   33.99   33.24
      33.64   31.98                                                
  4 Madden, Max               SR St. Mary's MD             NT    5:24.84  
      27.91   31.59   32.69   33.23   33.61   33.93   33.22   32.92
      33.12   32.62                                                
  5 Carr, Andrew              FR R-MC-VA                   NT    5:43.33  
      27.73   32.23   33.76   35.33   36.35   36.64   36.39   36.42
      35.29   33.19                                                
  6 Cornwell, Ben             FR St. Mary's MD             NT    6:02.25  
      31.16   33.97   35.94   36.83   37.19   37.90   38.28   38.51
      37.50   34.97                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baughman, Hailley         JR St. Mary's MD             NT    1:09.93  
      32.75   37.18                                                
  2 Landolt, Grace            FR R-MC-VA                   NT    1:12.81  
      34.77   38.04                                                
  3 Sanchez, Laney            SO R-MC-VA                   NT    1:13.47  
      34.73   38.74                                                
  4 Needle, Alexa             FR St. Mary's MD             NT    1:18.87  
      36.65   42.22                                                
  5 Sonnenberg, Rebecca       SO St. Mary's MD             NT    1:20.85  
      37.96   42.89                                                
  6 Douglas, Antonia          SR R-MC-VA                   NT    1:22.64  
      38.65   43.99                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broder, Kieran            SR St. Mary's MD             NT    1:02.53  
      29.11   33.42                                                
  2 Daube, Alex               SR R-MC-VA                   NT    1:04.62  
      30.35   34.27                                                
  3 Rosenzweig-Stein, Jake    SO St. Mary's MD             NT    1:07.12  
      31.59   35.53                                                
  4 Lancaster, Patrick        FR R-MC-VA                   NT    1:10.74  
      32.67   38.07                                                
  5 Sallade, Jason            FR R-MC-VA                   NT    1:16.91  
      35.76   41.15                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Marys College  'A'                               NT    1:44.28  
     1) Grcic, Alekx FR                 2) Yates, Rachel JR               
     3) Sonnenberg, Rachel SR           4) Sutton, Carolyn SO             
       26.33    26.72    25.93    25.30                                    
  2 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT    1:46.94  
     1) McCoy, Lauren SO                2) Moore, Haylie JR               
     3) Pool, Kacey SO                  4) Granger, Megan SR              
       27.32    26.53    26.66    26.43                                    
  3 Saint Marys College  'B'                               NT    1:51.06  
     1) Needle, Alexa FR                2) Schoenecker, Samantha JR       
     3) Valenti, Ellie JR               4) Green, Emma SR                 
       29.23    27.43    26.12    28.28                                    
  4 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT    1:52.12  
     1) Pierce, Savannah SR             2) Lewan, Victoria JR             
     3) Pifer, Caroline FR              4) Campbell, Zoe SO               
       28.33    28.88    27.14    27.77                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Marys College  'A'                               NT    1:31.16  
     1) Donoghue, Nate FR               2) Rhoads, Reed JR                
     3) Akhavan, Ryan SO                4) Cassady, Colin JR              
       23.57    22.55    23.39    21.65                                    
  2 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT    1:31.51  
     1) Daube, Alex SR                  2) Kontopanos, Victor FR          
     3) Howard, Matt SO                 4) Mann, Ealon SR                 
       24.13    22.50    22.98    21.90                                    
  3 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT    1:42.76  
     1) Allen, Oliver FR                2) Carr, Andrew FR                
     3) Runner, Sam SO                  4) Wright, Owen SR                
       25.81    25.30    24.70    26.95                                    
  4 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'C'                         NT   x1:51.00  
     1) Lancaster, Patrick FR           2) Pimblett, Will FR              
     3) Sallade, Jason FR               4) Majikes, Matt FR               
       27.46    28.61    27.35    27.58                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Saint Marys College                 114   2. Randolph-Macon College               91
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Saint Marys College                 106   2. Randolph-Macon College               99