Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/18/2012 09:25 PM
                            CAC Championships 2012                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:46.87        2010 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:46.87        2010 UMW                                        
           A: & 1:43.60                                                        
           B: # 1:47.16                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:50.92    1:49.50  
     1) Ancellotti, Lindsay JR          2) DeSmit, Megan SR               
     3) Scott, Kelly SR                 4) Singer, Jessica SO             
       27.83    58.34  1:24.51  1:49.50                                    
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:55.78    1:51.18  
     1) Hafey, Hannah FR                2) Gulliver, Chelsea JR           
     3) Abernathy, Kelsey FR            4) D'Ambrosio, Stefania SO        
       28.51    59.58  1:26.27  1:51.18                                    
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:55.49    1:52.32  
     1) Macedonia, Anna SR              2) Wagner, Emily JR               
     3) Wunderly, Bridget FR            4) Moran, Katherine SO            
       26.98  1:00.45  1:27.81  1:52.32                                    
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:58.32    1:53.93  
     1) Stone, Robin SR                 2) Dunn, Danielle SO              
     3) Ault, Sarah JR                  4) Petrella, Jenna SR             
       28.95  1:00.10  1:28.15  1:53.93                                    
  5 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 2:00.87    1:56.80  
     1) Murphy, Kathy SR                2) Buglino, Lindsey FR            
     3) Schuster, Anna SO               4) Dacheux, Courtney FR           
       30.26  1:03.53  1:31.41  1:56.80                                    
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   2:05.58    2:02.21  
     1) Minor, Erica JR                 2) Rice, Jessica JR               
     3) Franzak, Jaclyn FR              4) Edler, Hannah FR               
       31.62  1:08.25  1:37.25  2:02.21                                    
 -- HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 2:00.81         DQ  
     1) Schwarzwalder, Theresa FR       2) Harding, Arielle SR            
     3) Lamkin, Tairen SR               4) Rogers, Hayley FR              
       30.48  1:01.96  1:33.76       DQ                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:33.32        2011 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:33.32        2011 UMW                                        
           A: & 1:30.77                                                        
           B: # 1:33.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:34.55    1:33.47  
     1) Eckhoff, Nick JR                2) Slattery, Peter JR             
     3) Norfolk, Billy SR               4) Anderson, Alex FR              
       24.17    49.76  1:12.54  1:33.47                                    
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:39.92    1:38.03  
     1) Cope, Dylan FR                  2) DeBoissiere, Billy JR          
     3) Witkop, Bobby FR                4) Hedquist, Cameron JR           
       25.49    52.19  1:16.37  1:38.03                                    
  3 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 1:41.30    1:38.85  
     1) Latchford, Cody FR              2) Hicks, Jamie SR                
     3) Woods, Andy JR                  4) Janosky, Rich SR               
       25.83    53.62  1:17.36  1:38.85                                    
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:43.67    1:39.66  
     1) Ambrose, Rich FR                2) Cunnungham, Jesse JR           
     3) Wisda, Joe SR                   4) Franklin, Chris SO             
       26.49    53.97  1:18.24  1:39.66                                    
  5 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:44.51    1:40.89  
     1) Bodine, Alex FR                 2) Ennis, Robbie SR               
     3) Eliff, Connor SO                4) Bodine, Andrew JR              
       25.57    53.82  1:18.77  1:40.89                                    
  6 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:46.81    1:43.62  
     1) Kilmon, Ryan SR                 2) Shumaker, Greg JR              
     3) Baroz, Thomas JR                4) Ward, Matthew SO               
       26.76    55.95  1:20.82  1:43.62                                    
  7 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   1:45.33    1:51.56  
     1) Gregory, John SO                2) Coke, Zawdie SO                
     3) Stair, Caleb JR                 4) Faiella, Vincent SO            
       30.19  1:00.67  1:25.71  1:51.56                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:28.94        2011 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 4:28.39        2009 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
           A: & 4:25.15                                                        
           B: # 4:36.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heyde, Kelly              JR SMC                  4:37.89    4:32.01# 
       28.58  1:00.91  1:35.96  2:11.03  2:49.97  3:29.69  4:01.91  4:32.01
  2 Raab, Brooke              FR SMC                  4:40.21    4:37.53  
       29.69  1:03.18  1:39.14  2:15.15  2:54.18  3:34.05  4:06.57  4:37.53
  3 Parrish, Alex             FR UMW                  4:42.02    4:41.27  
       29.12  1:03.44  1:41.08  2:17.26  2:57.43  3:37.84  4:10.40  4:41.27
  4 Callahan, Kristen         SO UMW                  4:46.96    4:41.56  
       30.20  1:05.23  1:41.47  2:17.03  2:57.00  3:37.21  4:10.11  4:41.56
  5 Kohles, Elaina            FR SMC                  4:42.31    4:43.38  
       30.18  1:04.49  1:40.98  2:17.06  2:57.50  3:38.96  4:11.33  4:43.38
  6 Grue, Katelyn             SR SMC                  4:48.07    4:48.51  
       30.39  1:05.53  1:41.88  2:18.23  2:59.92  3:42.07  4:15.55  4:48.51
  7 Rizzo, Kimberly           JR MARY                 4:49.44    4:49.45  
       29.85  1:04.44  1:42.37  2:19.83  3:01.64  3:43.65  4:17.02  4:49.45
  8 Beckenstein, Allie        SR UMW                  4:49.04    4:51.45  
       31.11  1:05.92  1:43.12  2:19.19  3:01.32  3:44.01  4:17.82  4:51.45
B - Final
  9 Smith, Daisy              JR SMC                  4:49.47    4:46.83  
       29.70  1:04.29  1:41.54  2:19.36  2:58.43  3:39.22  4:13.27  4:46.83
 10 Perrin, Catherine         SO UMW                  4:54.66    4:51.82  
       30.08  1:04.76  1:40.98  2:16.27  2:59.32  3:43.40  4:18.55  4:51.82
 11 Buglino, Lindsey          FR YCP                  4:53.41    4:52.27  
       30.67  1:06.21  1:45.13  2:23.57  3:03.91  3:45.06  4:19.44  4:52.27
 12 Hinkle, Jenny             SO YCP                  5:02.44    5:01.74  
       33.22  1:11.03  1:48.47  2:25.93  3:10.04  3:54.86  4:29.84  5:01.74
 13 Donovan, Meghan           JR SAL                  5:03.06    5:02.18  
       32.45  1:10.62  1:48.86  2:25.99  3:08.39  3:51.75  4:27.70  5:02.18
 14 Morrill, Kara             SR SAL                  5:10.12    5:09.20  
       30.96  1:08.98  1:49.22  2:28.41  3:13.57  3:59.05  4:34.88  5:09.20
 15 Yoskoski, Sara            SR MARY                 5:09.64    5:10.92  
       33.25  1:12.81  1:51.12  2:28.84  3:13.45  3:59.54  4:35.46  5:10.92
 16 Martocci, Catherine       SR MARY                 5:16.75    5:16.30  
       33.17  1:12.18  1:52.16  2:32.18  3:16.75  4:03.04  4:40.10  5:16.30
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:01.13        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 3:57.90        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 3:58.49                                                        
           B: # 4:07.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Alex            FR UMW                  4:10.35    3:57.73! 
       24.45    52.62  1:22.79  1:52.70  2:27.18  3:02.61  3:30.66  3:57.73
  2 Petersen, Thor            SO SMC                  4:14.91    4:15.81  
       25.92    54.91  1:29.45  2:03.64  2:38.28  3:14.54  3:45.42  4:15.81
  3 Hess, Colin               SR UMW                  4:15.66    4:17.83  
       26.32    55.81  1:28.49  2:01.24  2:39.53  3:17.69  3:47.53  4:17.83
  4 Moyar, Nate               SO UMW                  4:25.80    4:20.41  
       26.74    57.42  1:29.88  2:02.29  2:39.17  3:17.00  3:48.97  4:20.41
  5 McGhee, Ryan              SO UMW                  4:22.42    4:21.41  
       26.96    58.18  1:31.39  2:04.63  2:42.97  3:21.01  3:51.74  4:21.41
  6 Mercer, Steven            JR YCP                  4:26.88    4:28.40  
       26.89    57.73  1:33.11  2:08.92  2:45.35  3:23.18  3:55.93  4:28.40
  7 Grace, Gabe               SR SMC                  4:27.31    4:29.26  
       27.42    59.32  1:33.75  2:07.35  2:46.45  3:25.77  3:57.45  4:29.26
  8 Bodine, Andrew            JR HOOD                 4:31.72    4:33.54  
       28.07  1:00.86  1:35.57  2:10.51  2:49.97  3:29.73  4:02.06  4:33.54
B - Final
  9 Leszczynski, Rob          FR SAL                  4:33.22    4:30.12  
       27.63  1:01.04  1:36.38  2:10.82  2:50.32  3:28.87  3:59.64  4:30.12
 10 Eliff, Connor             SO HOOD                 4:36.24    4:33.72  
       28.24  1:00.66  1:37.74  2:13.93  2:54.92  3:35.15  4:04.86  4:33.72
 11 Schin, Adam               FR YCP                  4:36.90    4:35.45  
       26.61    58.06  1:34.55  2:10.00  2:51.87  3:34.41  4:05.65  4:35.45
 12 Brocenos, Nathan          SO SMC                  4:40.43    4:40.51  
       28.22  1:01.35  1:36.55  2:11.59  2:51.87  3:33.16  4:07.11  4:40.51
 13 Gregory, John             SO FSU                  4:46.85    4:46.35  
       30.91  1:06.14  1:43.24  2:20.02  3:00.68  3:42.21  4:15.00  4:46.35
 14 Carpino, Chris            FR SMC                  4:43.81    4:49.19  
       27.94  1:01.46  1:40.17  2:17.59  3:00.63  3:43.92  4:17.37  4:49.19
 15 Perdue, Michael           FR UMW                  4:52.98    4:50.23  
       31.05  1:07.35  1:47.48  2:27.63  3:05.36  3:43.19  4:17.16  4:50.23
 16 Riley, Logan              JR SMC                  4:50.44    4:53.51  
       28.76  1:03.14  1:41.41  2:19.69  3:01.90  3:44.88  4:19.98  4:53.51
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.44        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.33        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
           A: & 55.91                                                          
           B: # 57.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerico, Amber             SO UMW                    57.97      57.45# 
       26.58    57.45                                                      
  2 Scott, Kelly              SR UMW                    59.83      59.41  
       27.69    59.41                                                      
  3 Lewan, Elizabeth          SO UMW                    59.94      59.71  
       27.20    59.71                                                      
  4 Ancellotti, Lindsay       JR UMW                  1:00.21      59.99  
       28.38    59.99                                                      
  5 Wunderly, Bridget         FR MARY                 1:00.17    1:00.45  
       28.72  1:00.45                                                      
  6 Abernathy, Kelsey         FR SMC                  1:01.23    1:00.59  
       28.12  1:00.59                                                      
  7 Martin, Allison           SO UMW                  1:01.33    1:00.89  
       28.81  1:00.89                                                      
  8 DiMenna, Christine        SR SMC                  1:01.61    1:01.29  
       28.67  1:01.29                                                      
B - Final
  9 Serfling, Katie           SR SMC                  1:01.65    1:01.37  
       27.84  1:01.37                                                      
 10 Ault, Sarah               JR SAL                  1:02.10    1:01.69  
       29.08  1:01.69                                                      
 11 Schuster, Anna            SO YCP                  1:03.71    1:02.29  
       28.59  1:02.29                                                      
 12 Schiavone, Hattie         SO SMC                  1:02.83    1:03.03  
       29.21  1:03.03                                                      
 13 Mazzoccoli, Lea           JR MARY                 1:03.66    1:03.12  
       29.95  1:03.12                                                      
 14 Pike, Kelsie              SO YCP                  1:04.19    1:03.54  
       29.45  1:03.54                                                      
 15 Finn, Jackie              JR MARY                 1:03.09    1:03.61  
       29.14  1:03.61                                                      
 16 Petrella, Jenna           SR SAL                  1:04.23    1:03.86  
       29.30  1:03.86                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 49.71        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 49.67        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
           A: & 49.34                                                          
           B: # 50.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Norfolk, Billy            SR UMW                    50.71      50.82  
       24.03    50.82                                                      
  2 Rinaldi, Tom              FR UMW                    52.42      52.56  
       24.47    52.56                                                      
  3 Arnold, Matt              FR UMW                    52.62      52.57  
       24.28    52.57                                                      
  4 Woods, Andy               JR YCP                    54.26      53.42  
       24.78    53.42                                                      
  5 Witkop, Bobby             FR SMC                    54.14      53.62  
       24.59    53.62                                                      
  6 O'Donnell, Brian          SR UMW                    54.31      54.05  
       24.87    54.05                                                      
  7 Preston, Jason            SR SAL                    54.63      54.24  
       24.87    54.24                                                      
  8 Wisda, Joe                SR SAL                    53.92      54.39  
       24.58    54.39                                                      
B - Final
  9 Janosky, Rich             SR YCP                    55.97      55.34  
       25.38    55.34                                                      
 10 Kelly, Joe                SR SMC                    55.40      55.59  
       25.93    55.59                                                      
 11 Kovach, James             FR YCP                    55.78      55.60  
       25.10    55.60                                                      
 12 Stair, Caleb              JR FSU                    56.02      55.80  
       26.32    55.80                                                      
 13 DiFatta, Tim              SR SAL                    55.27      55.84  
       25.70    55.84                                                      
 14 Franklin, Chris           SO SAL                    55.58      56.09  
       26.03    56.09                                                      
 15 Keller, Daniel            FR SAL                    56.21      56.41  
       25.89    56.41                                                      
 15 Bonner, Shane             FR YCP                    56.00      56.41  
       25.24    56.41                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:52.04        2010 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 1:51.32        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 1:50.15                                                        
           B: # 1:53.91                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brazier, Robin            FR UMW                  1:57.87    1:57.37  
       27.52    57.08  1:27.34  1:57.37                                    
  2 Ross, Chelsea             JR YCP                  1:58.26    1:57.86  
       27.08    56.50  1:27.29  1:57.86                                    
  3 Banks, Tara               SO UMW                  1:59.96    1:59.07  
       27.59    57.63  1:27.91  1:59.07                                    
  4 Thomas, Casey             FR MARY                 2:00.84    1:59.94  
       27.03    57.40  1:28.33  1:59.94                                    
  5 Guild, Michaela           SR YCP                  2:00.60    2:00.11  
       28.46    58.82  1:29.77  2:00.11                                    
  5 DeLuca, Caroline          SR UMW                  2:00.55    2:00.11  
       28.87    59.61  1:30.31  2:00.11                                    
  7 Hafey, Hannah             FR SMC                  2:00.18    2:00.87  
       28.02    58.35  1:29.41  2:00.87                                    
  8 Singer, Jessica           SO UMW                  2:00.07    2:00.97  
       28.54    59.17  1:30.48  2:00.97                                    
B - Final
  9 Scott, Katie              JR MARY                 2:01.03    2:01.29  
       28.24    58.56  1:30.40  2:01.29                                    
 10 O'Connor, Erin            SO SMC                  2:03.29    2:01.30  
       28.25    58.69  1:30.00  2:01.30                                    
 11 Moran, Katherine          SO MARY                 2:02.85    2:01.66  
       27.36    57.93  1:30.25  2:01.66                                    
 12 Carinci, Maddie           FR UMW                  2:03.80    2:03.38  
       28.51    59.60  1:31.52  2:03.38                                    
 13 Merget, Taylor            FR SAL                  2:03.75    2:04.04  
       27.48    58.40  1:31.35  2:04.04                                    
 14 Greenwald, Samantha       FR YCP                  2:05.54    2:06.00  
       28.14    59.17  1:32.05  2:06.00                                    
 15 Rizkallah, Hannah         SO SMC                  2:06.87    2:06.69  
       29.27  1:00.84  1:33.79  2:06.69                                    
 16 Eliff, Sydney             JR SAL                  2:06.90    2:07.86  
       28.25  1:00.26  1:33.81  2:07.86                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:42.54        2009 Nick Eckhoff (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 1:41.72        2011 Nick Eckhoff (UMW)                         
           A: & 1:39.33                                                        
           B: # 1:41.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eckhoff, Nick             JR UMW                  1:42.82    1:41.47! 
       23.40    48.87  1:15.07  1:41.47                                    
  2 Hedquist, Cameron         JR SMC                  1:43.29    1:43.43  
       23.67    49.53  1:16.21  1:43.43                                    
  3 Zoli, Paul                JR SAL                  1:45.91    1:43.51  
       24.04    49.95  1:16.91  1:43.51                                    
  4 McHugh, Jack              JR UMW                  1:45.43    1:44.98  
       23.94    49.91  1:17.43  1:44.98                                    
  5 Cole, Andrew              JR UMW                  1:46.79    1:47.30  
       23.73    50.26  1:18.41  1:47.30                                    
  6 Garafolo, Andrew          JR UMW                  1:47.45    1:47.44  
       24.93    52.22  1:20.10  1:47.44                                    
  7 Gottschalk, Jack          SR YCP                  1:48.08    1:47.76  
       24.19    51.14  1:19.71  1:47.76                                    
  8 Latchford, Cody           FR YCP                  1:47.92    1:47.85  
       23.89    50.71  1:19.14  1:47.85                                    
B - Final
  9 Diehl, Alex               SR YCP                  1:50.84    1:47.82  
       24.22    51.40  1:19.42  1:47.82                                    
 10 Phung, Eric               FR UMW                  1:48.29    1:48.02  
       25.13    52.82  1:20.04  1:48.02                                    
 11 Holden, Jackson           FR SMC                  1:49.69    1:49.70  
       25.38    53.37  1:21.57  1:49.70                                    
 12 Leszczynski, Rob          FR SAL                  1:50.50    1:50.39  
       25.46    53.46  1:22.00  1:50.39                                    
 13 Coghill, Chris            JR SMC                  1:52.72    1:51.04  
       25.80    53.59  1:22.29  1:51.04                                    
 14 Baroz, Thomas             JR MARY                 1:51.68    1:51.84  
       25.50    53.67  1:22.99  1:51.84                                    
 15 Gilles, Eric              FR SAL                  1:54.07    1:52.07  
       25.49    53.14  1:22.37  1:52.07                                    
 16 Kuldell, Philip           FR SAL                  1:53.02    1:54.05  
       26.17    54.64  1:24.27  1:54.05                                    
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:05.91        2010 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 1:05.91        2010 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
           A: & 1:03.45                                                        
           B: # 1:06.38                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeSmit, Megan             SR UMW                  1:06.56    1:05.28* 
       30.68  1:05.28                                                      
  2 Kerico, Amber             SO UMW                  1:07.03    1:06.45  
       31.37  1:06.45                                                      
  3 Dunn, Danielle            SO SAL                  1:09.39    1:07.96  
       31.64  1:07.96                                                      
  4 Gulliver, Chelsea         JR SMC                  1:09.03    1:09.00  
       32.04  1:09.00                                                      
  5 Harding, Arielle          SR HOOD                 1:09.43    1:09.46  
       32.31  1:09.46                                                      
  6 D'Ambrosio, Stefania      SO SMC                  1:10.10    1:09.64  
       32.46  1:09.64                                                      
  7 Pazouki, Mandy            SR SMC                  1:11.76    1:10.76  
       32.94  1:10.76                                                      
  8 Buglino, Lindsey          FR YCP                  1:12.12    1:11.89  
       33.88  1:11.89                                                      
B - Final
  9 Closs, Kelly              SR SAL                  1:12.60    1:11.76  
       33.25  1:11.76                                                      
 10 Wagner, Emily             JR MARY                 1:13.48    1:12.23  
       33.96  1:12.23                                                      
 11 Garcia, Amanda            SR SAL                  1:12.61    1:12.25  
       33.73  1:12.25                                                      
 12 Shpak, Eva                FR SMC                  1:12.75    1:12.74  
       33.70  1:12.74                                                      
 13 Dacheux, Courtney         FR YCP                  1:13.40    1:13.04  
       34.34  1:13.04                                                      
 14 Pike, Kelsie              SO YCP                  1:15.14    1:14.69  
       35.76  1:14.69                                                      
 15 Mazzoccoli, Lea           JR MARY                 1:14.71    1:15.25  
       35.49  1:15.25                                                      
 16 Walls, Colleen            FR SMC                  1:15.15    1:15.26  
       35.42  1:15.26                                                      
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 57.16        2007 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.89        2006 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
           A: & 56.02                                                          
           B: # 57.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slattery, Peter           JR UMW                    58.58      58.38  
       27.18    58.38                                                      
  2 DeBoissiere, Billy        JR SMC                    59.29      59.20  
       27.55    59.20                                                      
  3 Clark, Austin             SR UMW                    59.59      59.27  
       26.94    59.27                                                      
  4 Cunnungham, Jesse         JR SAL                  1:00.30    1:00.09  
       28.08  1:00.09                                                      
  5 Ennis, Robbie             SR HOOD                 1:01.95    1:01.44  
       29.13  1:01.44                                                      
  6 Perdue, Michael           FR UMW                  1:01.97    1:02.00  
       29.05  1:02.00                                                      
  7 Ziegler, Tyler            JR YCP                  1:01.71    1:02.59  
       28.16  1:02.59                                                      
  7 Hicks, Jamie              SR YCP                  1:01.60    1:02.59  
       28.68  1:02.59                                                      
B - Final
  9 Shumaker, Greg            JR MARY                 1:02.84    1:02.69  
       29.93  1:02.69                                                      
 10 Zumbaugh, Chuck           FR UMW                  1:03.12    1:02.76  
       28.97  1:02.76                                                      
 11 Saul, Christopher         JR SAL                  1:04.38    1:02.81  
       29.17  1:02.81                                                      
 12 Gardner, Joseph           FR MARY                 1:04.45    1:04.44  
       29.76  1:04.44                                                      
 13 Wilson, Ryan              SO SMC                  1:08.00    1:07.62  
       31.81  1:07.62                                                      
 14 Bengtson, Mike            SO SAL                  1:09.16    1:08.04  
       32.00  1:08.04                                                      
 15 Callahan, Ryan            FR YCP                  1:09.19    1:08.46  
       31.82  1:08.46                                                      
 16 Gregory, John             SO FSU                  1:08.32    1:09.81  
       32.04  1:09.81                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.75        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 56.23        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 56.29                                                          
           B: # 58.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Macedonia, Anna           SR MARY                   57.51      56.16! 
       27.04    56.16                                                      
  2 Ancellotti, Lindsay       JR UMW                    59.43      59.99  
       28.89    59.99                                                      
  3 Scott, Kelly              SR UMW                  1:00.78    1:00.44  
       29.37  1:00.44                                                      
  4 Corrigan, Tierney         SO UMW                  1:01.55    1:01.90  
       30.19  1:01.90                                                      
  5 Thompson, Meredith        FR UMW                  1:01.87    1:02.01  
       29.82  1:02.01                                                      
  6 Stone, Robin              SR SAL                  1:02.60    1:02.40  
       30.15  1:02.40                                                      
  7 Hafey, Hannah             FR SMC                  1:01.35    1:02.51  
       29.56  1:02.51                                                      
  8 Sotzing, Kristin          SR UMW                  1:02.69    1:02.80  
       30.62  1:02.80                                                      
B - Final
  9 Rogers, Hayley            FR HOOD                 1:03.93    1:03.81  
       30.66  1:03.81                                                      
 10 Ross, Chelsea             JR YCP                  1:03.92    1:03.87  
       31.35  1:03.87                                                      
 11 Murphy, Kathy             SR YCP                  1:04.83    1:04.61  
       30.93  1:04.61                                                      
 12 DiMenna, Christine        SR SMC                  1:04.31    1:05.37  
       31.90  1:05.37                                                      
 13 Purich, Joanna            JR SMC                  1:07.45    1:05.53  
       31.72  1:05.53                                                      
 14 Murphy, Megan             SO YCP                  1:05.70    1:05.58  
       31.68  1:05.58                                                      
 15 Donovan, Meghan           JR SAL                  1:05.53    1:05.93  
       32.49  1:05.93                                                      
 16 Schwarzwalder, Theresa    FR HOOD                 1:06.34    1:06.92  
       31.33  1:06.92                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 51.43        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 51.43        2011 Stephen Clendenin  (UMW)                     
           A: & 49.85                                                          
           B: # 51.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rinaldi, Tom              FR UMW                    52.71      52.80  
       25.58    52.80                                                      
  2 Hudgins, Michael          FR UMW                    53.87      53.76  
       25.62    53.76                                                      
  3 Cope, Dylan               FR SMC                    53.50      54.02  
       26.03    54.02                                                      
  4 Bodine, Alex              FR HOOD                   54.95      54.33  
       26.39    54.33                                                      
  5 Woods, Andy               JR YCP                    55.38      54.83  
       25.88    54.83                                                      
  6 Latchford, Cody           FR YCP                    55.54      54.93  
       27.11    54.93                                                      
  7 Kilmon, Ryan              SR MARY                   55.60      55.86  
       26.92    55.86                                                      
  8 Hughes, Bryant            FR YCP                    56.34      57.01  
       27.76    57.01                                                      
B - Final
  9 Gough, James              SO SAL                    57.18      57.46  
       28.25    57.46                                                      
 10 Ambrose, Rich             FR SAL                    57.84      58.33  
       28.35    58.33                                                      
 11 Robichaud, Eric           JR SAL                    58.81      59.06  
       28.63    59.06                                                      
 12 DiFatta, Tim              SR SAL                  1:00.54      59.95  
       28.68    59.95                                                      
 13 Franklin, Chris           SO SAL                  1:00.05    1:00.04  
       28.49  1:00.04                                                      
 14 Eyler, Steve              SR SAL                  1:01.34    1:00.13  
       28.97  1:00.13                                                      
 15 Ward, Matthew             SO MARY                   59.58    1:00.48  
       28.95  1:00.48                                                      
 16 Brocenos, Nathan          SO SMC                  1:01.15    1:01.72  
       29.94  1:01.72                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 7:51.06        2007 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 7:37.39        2010 UMW                                        
           A: & 7:30.34                                                        
           B: # 7:44.07                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                8:02.21    7:52.87  
     1) DeSmit, Megan SR                2) Brazier, Robin FR              
     3) Kerico, Amber SO                4) Parrish, Alex FR               
       26.82    56.68  1:26.92  1:57.38  2:24.56  2:54.65  3:25.50  3:55.84
     4:22.57  4:51.79  5:22.21  5:52.82  6:20.03  6:50.29  7:21.59  7:52.87
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                8:11.27    8:00.81  
     1) Heyde, Kelly JR                 2) Kohles, Elaina FR              
     3) O'Connor, Erin SO               4) Raab, Brooke FR                
       27.58    57.56  1:28.32  1:58.72  2:26.39  2:56.49  3:27.79  3:58.83
     4:26.39  4:57.03  5:28.91  6:01.04  6:28.87  6:59.68  7:30.81  8:00.81
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         8:20.06    8:07.11  
     1) Scott, Katie JR                 2) Wunderly, Bridget FR           
     3) Morch, Meghan SR                4) Thomas, Casey FR               
       28.56    58.84  1:30.39  2:01.88  2:29.82  3:00.15  3:31.20  4:02.27
     4:29.28  4:59.55  5:32.10  6:05.01  6:33.04  7:04.18  7:35.57  8:07.11
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 8:19.24    8:14.92  
     1) Greenwald, Samantha FR          2) Hinkle, Jenny SO               
     3) Guild, Michaela SR              4) Ross, Chelsea JR               
       28.59  1:00.24  1:33.92  2:08.13  2:36.87  3:08.35  3:40.31  4:11.59
     4:39.79  5:10.24  5:41.42  6:12.40  6:39.56  7:10.33  7:42.82  8:14.92
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         8:56.88    8:25.33  
     1) Eliff, Sydney JR                2) Cook, Christine JR             
     3) Ault, Sarah JR                  4) Merget, Taylor FR              
       28.62  1:00.30  1:33.27  2:06.57  2:35.42  3:07.38  3:40.36  4:13.15
     4:41.81  5:13.57  5:46.37  6:19.52  6:47.07  7:18.99  7:52.28  8:25.33
  6 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 9:05.35    8:37.56  
     1) Harding, Arielle SR             2) Schwarzwalder, Theresa FR      
     3) Cronin, Lindsay FR              4) Rogers, Hayley FR              
       29.36  1:01.11  1:33.91  2:06.95  2:36.04  3:09.61  4:21.30         
     4:51.47  5:24.55  5:58.42  6:31.93           7:31.27  8:04.63  8:37.56
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 6:52.71        2009 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 6:52.71        2009 UMW                                        
           A: & 6:41.67                                                        
           B: # 6:53.02                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                7:15.37    6:54.44  
     1) Anderson, Alex FR               2) Eckhoff, Nick JR               
     3) Slattery, Peter JR              4) Norfolk, Billy SR              
       23.24    49.32  1:15.17  1:40.91  2:03.96  2:29.78  2:56.49  3:22.75
     3:46.16  4:13.13  4:40.72  5:08.63  5:32.07  5:58.65  6:26.32  6:54.44
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                7:13.77    7:05.84  
     1) Petersen, Thor SO               2) DeBoissiere, Billy JR          
     3) Holden, Jackson FR              4) Hedquist, Cameron JR           
       24.27    50.77  1:18.16  1:46.42  2:10.46  2:37.75  3:05.12  3:32.44
     3:56.87  4:24.92  4:53.66  5:22.22  5:45.78  6:12.07  6:39.05  7:05.84
  3 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 7:25.08    7:15.17  
     1) Diehl, Alex SR                  2) Ziegler, Tyler JR              
     3) Latchford, Cody FR              4) Gottschalk, Jack SR            
       24.48    52.23  1:20.45  1:48.52  2:13.16  2:40.18  3:08.24  3:38.90
     4:02.75  4:29.76  4:58.45  5:26.77  5:49.71  6:16.88  6:46.33  7:15.17
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         7:48.81    7:16.05  
     1) Cunnungham, Jesse JR            2) Preston, Jason SR              
     3) Leszczynski, Rob FR             4) Zoli, Paul JR                  
       25.11    52.69  1:20.74  1:48.57  2:13.68  2:42.19  3:11.52  3:40.24
     4:05.09  4:33.09  5:02.05  5:31.14  5:55.08  6:21.65  6:49.31  7:16.05
  5 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 8:52.93    7:36.45  
     1) Ennis, Robbie SR                2) Eliff, Connor SO               
     3) Bodine, Alex FR                 4) Bodine, Andrew JR              
       26.51    56.15  1:25.40  1:53.78  2:20.84  2:50.27  3:20.08  3:48.83
     4:14.03  4:42.92  5:12.94  5:42.71  6:08.32  6:37.38  7:07.71  7:36.45
  6 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         8:03.91    7:38.43  
     1) Baroz, Thomas JR                2) Neiman, Rett SR                
     3) Shumaker, Greg JR               4) Gardner, Joseph FR             
       25.71    54.31  1:23.90  1:52.50  2:19.24  2:49.03  3:20.72  3:52.65
     4:18.56  4:47.86  5:18.63  5:48.53  6:12.61  6:40.23  7:09.58  7:38.43
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington     622.5   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       446
  3. Marymount University                289   4. York College of Pennsylvania      246.5
  5. Salisbury University                203   6. Hood College                        123
  7. Frostburg State University           94                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       655   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       363
  3. York College of Pennsylvania      334.5   4. Salisbury University              288.5
  5. Hood College                        170   6. Marymount University                151
  7. Frostburg State University           60