Recap | Results

Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2012 02:31 PM
                vs. Frostburg State/Mary Washington - 1/13/2012                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'                  NT    4:11.65  
     1) Ancellotti, Lindsay JR          2) Desmit, Megan SR               
     3) Scott, Kelly SR                 4) Banks, Tara SO                 
       30.64  1:03.88    32.12  1:09.04    28.57  1:01.43    26.61    57.30
  2 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    4:15.90  
     1) Hafey, Hannah FR                2) Gulliver, Chelsea JR           
     3) Serfling, Katie SR              4) D'Ambrosio, Stefania SO        
       30.73  1:03.52    33.39  1:11.03    29.20  1:03.59    27.24    57.76
  3 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                  NT    4:19.15  
     1) Brazier, Robin FR               2) Callahan, Kristen SO           
     3) Martin, Allison SO              4) Scalzo, Riley FR               
       30.95  1:03.24    35.09  1:14.69    30.16  1:03.89    26.97    57.33
  4 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT    4:27.84  
     1) DiMenna, Chris SR               2) Pazouki, Amanda SR             
     3) Smith, Daisy JR                 4) Sullivan, Emma JR              
       32.53  1:07.03    34.24  1:13.67    30.67  1:06.00    28.68  1:01.14
  5 University of Mary Washington-VA  'C'                  NT   x4:31.92  
     1) Boyer, Chrissy SR               2) Dawson, Casey SO               
     3) Lewan, Elizabeth SO             4) Bradley, Liz SR                
       33.61  1:09.58    35.89  1:17.55    30.14  1:05.20    27.98    59.59
  6 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'C'                 NT   x4:36.55  
     1) MacDonald, Molly JR             2) Shpak, Eva FR                  
     3) Purich, Joanna SO               4) Rizkallah, Hannah SO           
       35.03  1:12.89    34.22  1:14.17    31.08  1:07.26    29.37  1:02.23
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'                  NT    3:33.86  
     1) Eckhoff, Nick JR                2) Clark, Austin SR               
     3) Norfolk, Billy SR               4) Anderson, Hugh FR              
       26.62    54.54    27.25    59.95    24.19    52.22    22.66    47.15
  2 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    3:40.54  
     1) Cope, Dylan FR                  2) Deboissiere, Billy JR          
     3) Witkop, Bobby FR                4) Hedquist, Cameron JR           
       27.61    57.25    27.18    59.23    25.56    55.96    22.98    48.10
  3 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                  NT    3:41.32  
     1) Hudgins, Mike FR                2) Slattery, Peter JR             
     3) Rinaldi, Thomas FR              4) Zumbaugh, Chuckie FR           
       26.84    55.36    27.12    59.76    25.69    56.37    23.27    49.83
  4 University of Mary Washington-VA  'C'                  NT   x4:03.11  
     1) Zannoni, Cesi SR                2) Perdue, Michael FR             
     3) Huppenthal, Bradley SR          4) Mackey, Colin FR               
       29.46  1:00.47    31.94  1:07.56    27.88  1:01.18    24.75    53.90
  5 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT    4:13.48  
     1) Brocenos, Nathan SO             2) Wilson, Ryan SO                
     3) Riley, Logan SO                 4) Rousseau, Dirk SO              
       30.15  1:02.45    32.24  1:09.34    28.77  1:03.70    27.39    57.99
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly              JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   10:57.74  
      28.81   31.50   32.39   32.94   32.90   32.80   32.97   33.17
      32.87   33.32   33.57   33.29   40.52   26.12   33.36   33.27
      33.72   33.86   33.28   33.08                                
  2 Singer, Jessica           SO Mary Washington-VA        NT   11:08.49  
      30.16   32.75   32.57   32.82   32.57   32.74   33.22   33.06
      33.46   33.44   33.27   33.21   33.05   33.29   34.40   34.50
      34.75   35.04   35.27   34.92                                
  3 O'Connor, Erin            SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   11:14.34  
      30.24   32.52   33.44   33.23   33.31   33.46   33.56   34.03
      33.95   34.18   34.44   34.25   34.14   34.27   34.15   34.46
      34.40   34.58   34.30   33.43                                
  4 Grue, Katelyn             SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   11:26.33  
      30.83   33.33   33.91   34.10   34.44   34.61   34.08   34.47
      34.33   34.99   34.98   34.51   34.59   34.25   34.84   34.51
      34.86   34.84   35.46   34.40                                
  5 Carinci, Maddie           FR Mary Washington-VA        NT   11:30.14  
      31.53   34.33   34.58   34.55   34.38   34.80   34.77   34.79
      34.92   34.84   34.41   34.63   34.50   34.40   34.93   34.32
      35.30   35.00   35.04   34.12                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deboissiere, Billy        JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   10:12.22  
      26.57   29.42   30.38   30.95   30.85   31.13   31.25 2:06.84
                    1:01.16                                        
  2 Garofolo, Andrew          JR Mary Washington-VA        NT   10:15.04  
      27.72   30.45   31.04   31.02   30.93   30.84   30.98   30.88
      30.88   30.95   30.71   30.74   31.09   31.22   31.39   31.20
      31.33   31.22   30.93   29.52                                
  3 Holden, Jackson           FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   10:41.60  
      27.85   30.96   31.48   31.71   31.26   31.88   32.16   32.01
      32.65   33.01   32.95   32.81   33.07   32.55   33.05   33.02
      32.83   32.76   32.62   30.97                                
  4 Kelly, Joe                SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   10:42.95  
      28.32   30.56   31.48   31.92   32.19   32.13   32.50   32.99
      33.00   32.99   32.88   32.89   32.86   32.89   32.86   32.89
      32.97   32.76   31.93   29.94                                
  5 Natoli, Carey             SO Mary Washington-VA        NT   11:06.00  
      29.69   32.78   33.11   33.81   33.66   33.65   33.94   33.54
      33.63   34.21   33.12   33.69   33.79   33.70   33.61   33.54
      33.16   33.39   33.33   32.65                                
  6 Hess, Colin               SR Mary Washington-VA        NT   11:16.82  
      27.98   30.99   31.57   32.43   32.67   33.28   33.52   34.15
      34.34   34.33   34.31   34.31   34.66   34.83   34.68   35.32
      35.39   35.42   35.98   36.66                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kohles, Elaina            FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:02.93  
      28.98   30.85   31.72   31.38                                
  2 Banks, Tara               SO Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:03.49  
      28.45   31.67   31.93   31.44                                
  3 Abernathy, Kelsey         FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:05.38  
      29.01   31.90   32.47   32.00                                
  4 Parrish, Alex             FR Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:05.93  
      29.55   31.67   32.25   32.46                                
  5 Thompson, Meredith        FR Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:09.81  
      30.75   32.82   33.41   32.83                                
  6 Schiavone, Hattie         SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:12.61  
      29.88   33.08   34.57   35.08                                
  7 Jarrell, Elizabeth        FR Frostburg St.-MD          NT    2:26.94  
      31.90   36.02   40.31   38.71                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hedquist, Cameron         JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:45.60  
      24.74   26.94   26.90   27.02                                
  2 Petersen, Thor            SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:48.51  
      25.62   27.53   27.60   27.76                                
  3 Cole, Andrew              JR Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:51.24  
      25.31   27.81   28.96   29.16                                
  3 McHugh, Jack              JR Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:51.24  
      26.08   27.53   28.61   29.02                                
  5 Norfolk, Billy            SR Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:52.46  
      26.13   28.41   29.06   28.86                                
  6 Coghill, Chris            JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:00.62  
      27.62   30.50   31.35   31.15                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edler, Hannah             FR Frostburg St.-MD          NT      25.93  
  2 D'Ambrosio, Stefania      SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      26.02  
  3 Gulliver, Chelsea         JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      26.38  
  4 Scalzo, Riley             FR Mary Washington-VA        NT      26.69  
  5 Scott, Kelly              SR Mary Washington-VA        NT      26.86  
  6 Hafey, Hannah             FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      27.04  
  7 Boyer, Chrissy            SR Mary Washington-VA        NT      27.81  
  8 Franzak, Jaclyn           FR Frostburg St.-MD          NT      29.76  
  9 King, Haylee              FR Frostburg St.-MD          NT      33.69  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Hugh            FR Mary Washington-VA        NT      21.48  
  2 O'Donnell, Brian          SR Mary Washington-VA        NT      23.18  
  3 McGuire, Daniel           JR Mary Washington-VA        NT      23.47  
  4 Witkop, Bobby             FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      24.16  
  5 Wilson, Ryan              SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      25.23  
  6 Faiella, Vincent          SO Frostburg St.-MD          NT      25.58  
  7 Carpino, Chris            FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      25.76  
  8 Page, Jeffery             FR Frostburg St.-MD          NT      28.61  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly              JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:14.64  
      29.57   35.68   37.82   31.57                                
  2 Raab, Brooke              FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:16.77  
      30.17   35.42   39.65   31.53                                
  3 Brazier, Robin            FR Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:17.53  
      29.76   33.81   41.55   32.41                                
  4 Smith, Daisy              JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:21.22  
      31.60   37.91   39.19   32.52                                
  5 Martin, Allison           SO Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:22.76  
      31.11   38.20   39.95   33.50                                
  6 Dawson, Casey             SO Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:33.01  
      32.80   40.16   43.48   36.57                                
  7 Minor, Erica              JR Frostburg St.-MD          NT    2:35.72  
      33.44   40.12   46.87   35.29                                
  8 Rice, Jessica             JR Frostburg St.-MD          NT    2:45.42  
      36.19   42.04   47.56   39.63                                
  9 Franzak, Jaclyn           FR Frostburg St.-MD          NT    2:47.94  
      32.38   43.10   53.52   38.94                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slattery, Peter           JR Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:04.02  
      26.74   34.05   34.76   28.47                                
  2 Phung, Eric               FR Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:05.15  
      26.13   31.13   37.67   30.22                                
  3 Cope, Dylan               FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:06.07  
      27.23   31.66   38.07   29.11                                
  4 Grace, Gabe               12 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:10.30  
      27.73   32.58   38.28   31.71                                
  5 Mackey, Colin             FR Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:16.14  
      28.38   34.62   40.17   32.97                                
  6 Brocenos, Nathan          SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:16.27  
      28.64   34.10   40.97   32.56                                
  7 Gregory, John             SO Frostburg St.-MD          NT    2:21.69  
      28.44   35.79   43.53   33.93                                
  8 Coke, Zawdie              SO Frostburg St.-MD          NT    2:35.92  
      30.30   40.58   46.88   38.16                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly              JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:12.38  
      29.74   33.47   34.86   34.31                                
  2 Raab, Brooke              FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:19.05  
      31.58   34.70   36.22   36.55                                
  3 Serfling, Katie           SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:21.95  
      30.29   35.92   37.06   38.68                                
  4 Martin, Allison           SO Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:23.08  
      33.21   35.87   36.50   37.50                                
  5 Beckenstein, Allie        SR Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:25.33  
      32.85   36.65   37.88   37.95                                
  6 Lewan, Elizabeth          SO Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:27.06  
      33.55   37.19   37.72   38.60                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norfolk, Billy            SR Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:54.85  
      25.92   28.91   29.57   30.45                                
  2 Petersen, Thor            SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:03.38  
      27.52   30.85   32.15   32.86                                
  3 Witkop, Bobby             FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:06.21  
      27.46   31.34   32.65   34.76                                
  4 Rinaldi, Thomas           FR Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:12.06  
      28.95   34.87   34.83   33.41                                
  5 Stair, Caleb              JR Frostburg St.-MD          NT    2:12.61  
      29.07   32.99   35.26   35.29                                
  6 Dunham, Austin            FR Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:13.95  
      29.28   33.67   35.42   35.58                                
  7 Riley, Logan              SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:28.88  
      31.22   37.55   39.28   40.83                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abernathy, Kelsey         FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      56.54  
      27.14   29.40                                                
  2 Singer, Jessica           SO Mary Washington-VA        NT      56.57  
      27.56   29.01                                                
  3 Banks, Tara               SO Mary Washington-VA        NT      57.57  
      27.84   29.73                                                
  4 Edler, Hannah             FR Frostburg St.-MD          NT      57.70  
      27.46   30.24                                                
  5 Gulliver, Chelsea         JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      57.98  
      28.14   29.84                                                
  6 Bradley, Liz              SR Mary Washington-VA        NT      58.31  
      28.22   30.09                                                
  7 Schiavone, Hattie         SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      59.94  
      28.41   31.53                                                
  8 Jarrell, Elizabeth        FR Frostburg St.-MD          NT    1:05.27  
      31.28   33.99                                                
  9 King, Haylee              FR Frostburg St.-MD          NT    1:17.91  
      37.48   40.43                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Austin             SR Mary Washington-VA        NT      49.50  
      24.03   25.47                                                
  2 Zumbaugh, Chuckie         FR Mary Washington-VA        NT      50.76  
      24.61   26.15                                                
  3 Zannoni, Cesi             SR Mary Washington-VA        NT      51.47  
      24.80   26.67                                                
  4 Kelly, Joe                SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      52.28  
      24.89   27.39                                                
  5 Carpino, Chris            FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      56.00  
      26.20   29.80                                                
  6 Faiella, Vincent          SO Frostburg St.-MD          NT      56.69  
      26.87   29.82                                                
  7 Rousseau, Dirk            SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      59.60  
      28.64   30.96                                                
  8 Coke, Zawdie              SO Frostburg St.-MD          NT    1:01.04  
      28.41   32.63                                                
  9 Page, Jeffery             FR Frostburg St.-MD          NT    1:06.20  
      31.29   34.91                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hafey, Hannah             FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:15.56  
      31.51   33.54   34.97   35.54                                
  2 Scott, Kelly              SR Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:18.64  
      32.76   34.91   35.69   35.28                                
  3 Perrin, Catherine         SO Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:20.31  
      33.49   35.36   35.61   35.85                                
  4 Grue, Katelyn             SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:21.49  
      33.01   35.32   36.94   36.22                                
  5 Beckenstein, Allie        SR Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:22.91  
      35.30   36.34   35.61   35.66                                
  6 DiMenna, Chris            SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:24.35  
      34.12   36.03   37.03   37.17                                
  7 Minor, Erica              JR Frostburg St.-MD          NT    2:33.10  
      34.97   38.65   40.01   39.47                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cope, Dylan               FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:00.56  
      28.64   30.33   31.03   30.56                                
  2 Hudgins, Mike             FR Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:00.89  
      28.32   30.93   31.00   30.64                                
  3 Moyar, Nate               SO Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:05.97  
      30.29   31.47   31.60   32.61                                
  4 McGhee, Ryan              SO Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:08.91  
      30.32   31.98   33.35   33.26                                
  5 Grace, Gabe               12 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:13.99  
      30.50   32.63   35.47   35.39                                
  6 Brocenos, Nathan          SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:19.25  
      32.23   34.28   35.72   37.02                                
 -- Page, Jeffery             FR Frostburg St.-MD          NT         DQ  
                    1:44.86                                        
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kohles, Elaina            FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:26.35  
      30.02   31.95   32.31   32.77   32.98   33.29   33.36   33.45
      33.76   32.46                                                
  2 O'Connor, Erin            SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:27.60  
      30.37   32.62   32.90   33.31   33.07   32.80   33.45   33.36
      33.29   32.43                                                
  3 Ancellotti, Lindsay       JR Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:31.64  
      29.98   32.67   33.44   33.77   33.95   33.66   33.64   33.41
      33.91   33.21                                                
  4 Sotzing, Kristen          SR Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:33.70  
      31.22   33.90   34.04   34.70   34.88   34.92   35.01   35.18
      34.93   24.92                                                
  5 Carinci, Maddie           FR Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:39.49  
      30.96   33.90   34.15   34.29   34.16   34.67   34.60   34.57
      34.32   33.87                                                
  6 Huckenpoehler, Claire     SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    6:00.24  
      30.03   33.97   36.36   37.13   37.18   37.46   37.67   37.60
      37.06   35.78                                                
  7 Jarrell, Elizabeth        FR Frostburg St.-MD          NT    6:54.62  
      35.34   40.35   41.95   42.47   42.77   42.31   42.94   44.23
      42.60   39.66                                                
  8 King, Haylee              FR Frostburg St.-MD          NT    8:06.73  
      42.26   47.22   49.78   50.75   51.76   51.43   48.99   49.07
      48.76   46.71                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hedquist, Cameron         JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    4:51.37  
      25.72   28.34   22.03   36.97   29.92   29.56   29.33   29.65
      29.98   29.87                                                
  2 Eckhoff, Nick             JR Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:09.05  
      27.28   30.88   31.63   31.74   32.10   31.30   32.25   31.93
      30.00   29.94                                                
  3 Holden, Jackson           FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:11.39  
      28.04   31.30   31.86   32.03   32.19   31.69   31.40   31.55
      31.32   30.01                                                
  4 Coghill, Chris            JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:19.60  
      29.50   32.35   32.55   32.93   32.89   32.47   32.49   32.25
      31.64   30.53                                                
  5 Kenny, Grant              SR Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:20.45  
      28.42   31.30   32.32   32.85   33.03   33.21   32.28   32.23
      32.67   32.14                                                
  6 Hess, Colin               SR Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:23.69  
      28.00   30.72   31.61   32.35   32.72   32.98   33.49   33.73
      33.47   34.62                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desmit, Megan             SR Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:29.06  
      33.97   37.98   38.25   38.86                                
  2 Raab, Brooke              FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:29.93  
      35.00   37.99   38.34   38.60                                
  3 D'Ambrosio, Stefania      SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:32.71  
      35.57   38.97   38.61   39.56                                
  4 Callahan, Kristen         SO Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:36.21  
      35.70   39.67   40.17   40.67                                
  5 Pazouki, Amanda           SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:36.35  
      34.60   39.27   40.85   41.63                                
  6 Bailey, Mary-Patrick      SO Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:38.94  
      37.02   41.01   40.67   40.24                                
  7 Rice, Jessica             JR Frostburg St.-MD          NT    2:59.41  
      40.33   45.04   46.66   47.38                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Hugh            FR Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:07.92  
      28.85   32.58   32.76   33.73                                
  2 Deboissiere, Billy        JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:13.38  
      29.24   33.30   35.00   35.84                                
  3 Slattery, Peter           JR Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:15.27  
      30.11   34.26   34.95   35.95                                
  4 Petersen, Thor            SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:18.05  
      31.17   34.41   35.70   36.77                                
  5 Perdue, Michael           FR Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:25.19  
      32.89   36.85   37.59   37.86                                
  6 Wilson, Ryan              SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:28.64  
      33.49   37.61   38.46   39.08                                
  7 Stair, Caleb              JR Frostburg St.-MD          NT    2:31.13  
      33.35   37.70   39.34   40.74                                
  8 Gregory, John             SO Frostburg St.-MD          NT    2:42.26  
      35.84   40.29   42.89   43.24                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'                  NT    3:47.33  
     1) Brazier, Robin FR               2) Ancellotti, Lindsay JR         
     3) Singer, Jessica SO              4) Desmit, Megan SR               
       27.72    56.97    27.82    58.03    26.91    56.08    26.88    56.25
  2 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    3:48.62  
     1) Schiavone, Hattie SO            2) O'Connor, Erin SO              
     3) Kohles, Elaina FR               4) Abernathy, Kelsey FR           
       29.15  1:00.57    18.58    56.86    31.75    49.97    21.48  1:01.22
  3 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                  NT    3:56.99  
     1) Thompson, Meredith FR           2) Scalzo, Riley FR               
     3) Bradley, Liz SR                 4) Lewan, Elizabeth SO            
       27.93    59.16    27.78    59.27    27.90    59.56    28.15    59.00
  4 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT    3:58.54  
     1) Grue, Katelyn SR                2) Serfling, Katie SR             
     3) Smith, Daisy JR                 4) Huckenpoehler, Claire SO       
       28.25    59.01    28.92  1:01.01    28.21    58.82    29.89    59.70
  5 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'C'                 NT   x4:09.10  
     1) Sullivan, Emma JR               2) Rizkallah, Hannah SO           
     3) Shpak, Eva FR                   4) Purich, Joanna SO              
       29.33  1:02.36    29.27  1:01.51    29.01  1:02.16    30.27  1:03.07
  6 Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                     NT    4:19.36  
     1) Edler, Hannah FR                2) Franzak, Jaclyn FR             
     3) Rice, Jessica JR                4) Minor, Erica JR                
       28.20    59.78    31.24  1:06.40    32.20  1:10.03    29.44  1:03.15
 -- University of Mary Washington-VA  'C'                  NT   X3:57.83  
     1) Banks, Tara SO                  2) Boyer, Chrissy SR              
     3) Carinci, Maddie FR              4) Sotzing, Kristen SR            
       27.58    57.69    28.32  1:00.21    29.12  1:00.98    28.00    58.95
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'                  NT    3:17.35  
     1) Cole, Andrew JR                 2) Eckhoff, Nick JR               
     3) Clark, Austin SR                4) Zumbaugh, Chuckie FR           
       24.17    50.47    22.91    48.06    23.28    49.26    23.37    49.56
  2 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                  NT    3:25.75  
     1) McGuire, Daniel JR              2) Garofolo, Andrew JR            
     3) Zannoni, Cesi SR                4) O'Donnell, Brian SR            
       24.92    52.55    24.26    50.29    24.41    51.91    23.81    51.00
  3 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT    3:29.65  
     1) Grace, Gabe 12                  2) Kelly, Joe SR                  
     3) Coghill, Chris JR               4) Holden, Jackson FR             
       24.68    52.25    24.51    51.29    25.96    53.49    24.99    52.62
  4 University of Mary Washington-VA  'C'                  NT   x3:36.43  
     1) McHugh, Jack JR                 2) Hess, Colin SR                 
     3) Huppenthal, Bradley SR          4) Dunham, Austin FR              
       23.91    50.15    25.97    56.26    24.82    55.22    25.32    54.80
  5 Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                     NT    3:52.32  
     1) Faiella, Vincent SO             2) Coke, Zawdie SO                
     3) Gregory, John SO                4) Stair, Caleb JR                
       27.03    57.36    29.76  1:03.22    26.27    56.34    26.28    55.40
 -- St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT   X3:20.68  
     1) Hedquist, Cameron JR            2) Cope, Dylan FR                 
     3) Petersen, Thor SO               4) Deboissiere, Billy JR          
       24.07    49.55    24.13    50.54    24.01    50.43    23.99    50.16