Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
vs Geneva
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Moravian
@ Salisbury, Md.
Final
T, 1-1

at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 2-0

Goucher
Final - OT
W, 2-1

vs Penn State Berks
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Final
W, 3-2
1
vs Hobart
@ Salisbury, Md.
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

vs Alverno
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Final
W, 3-0

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-0
2
at McDaniel
Final
L, 1-0

Stevenson
Final
L, 1-0
3
4
Lancaster Bible
Final
L, 3-2
5
Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 1-0

at Washington College
Final
W, 3-0

at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 2-1
6
7
8
vs Laser South Qualifier
1st, 8th/18

at Navy Women's Open
3rd, 9th/18

vs Riley Cup
5th/17

Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 3-2

at Bridgewater (Va.)
Final - OT
L, 2-1

Virginia Wesleyan
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final - OT
2 - 3

Bridgewater (Va.)
vs Salisbury
Final
0 - 1

McDaniel
Final
L, 3-1

at Stevenson
Final
W, 1-0
9
Hood
Final
W, 2-0

Salisbury
vs Va. Wesleyan
Final
3 - 1

Bridgewater (Va.)
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
0 - 2
10
11
12
Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 5-0
13
14
vs Alvernia
@ Frederick, Md. (Hood College)
Final
W, 3-0

vs New Jersey City
@ Frederick, Md. (Hood College)
Final
W, 3-0
15
Chesapeake Invitational - Saturday
6th, 9th, 13th, 18th/18

vs Faye Bennet MAISA Women's Singlehanded Championship
8th, 15th/17

vs Valley Forge
@ Frederick, Md.
Final
W, 3-0

at Roanoke
Cancelled

at Hood
Final
W, 3-0

at Stevenson
Cancelled
16
Chesapeake Invitational - Sunday
6th, 10th, 13th, 17th/18

at Ferrum
Cancelled

Haverford
Final
L, 1-0
17
18
at Washington College
Final
W, 3-1
19
at Swarthmore
Final
L, 3-1

Shenandoah
Final
L, 3-2

at Lynchburg
Final
L, 5-0
20
21
at Goucher
Final
W, 3-1
22
vs Carl Van Duyne MAISA Men's Singlehanded Championship
1st/18

Luce Trophy
3rd/16

vs Top 9 Regatta Women
3rd/9

vs Top 9 Regatta Coed
6th/9

at Penn State Harrisburg
Final
L, 3-2

at Cheyney
Final
W, 3-0

DeSales
Final
W, 6-0

at Washington Adventist
Final
W, 5-0
23
Wilson
Final
W, 6-0

Washington and Lee
Final - OT
L, 2-1
24
at Washington Adventist
Final
W, 3-1
25
at Trinity (D.C.)
Final
W, 3-0
26
Catholic
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0

at Washington College
Final
W, 2-1
27
at Gallaudet
Final
L, 3-0
28
29
Women's Showcase
10th/17

vs Danmark Trophy
17th/20

York (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Neumann
Final
W, 2-1

York (Pa.)
vs Stevenson
Final
3 - 2

Stevenson
Final
L, 3-2

at Southern Virginia
Final
W, 3-1

at Southern Virginia
Final
W, 6-0
30
1
2
Catholic
Final
W, 4-0

Virginia Wesleyan
Final - PS Home
W, 1-0

at Notre Dame (Md.)
Final
W, 3-2
3
at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-0
4
5
at No. 24 Christopher Newport
Final
L, 3-1
6
vs Coed Showcase

vs Tom Curtis Invitational

vs Messiah
@ Newport News, Va.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Randolph
@ Newport News, Va.
Final
L, 3-2

Mary Washington
Final
L, 4-0

No. 7 Mary Washington
Final
L, 5-1