Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
St. Mary's Quad Team Race
All Day
6th, 7th/8

CAC Championships - Prelims
10:00 AM

CAC Championships - Prelims
10:00 AM

Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 5-4

Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 6-3

CAC Championships - Finals
4:30 PM

CAC Championships - Finals
4:30 PM
26
27
28
No. 15 Catholic
Final
L, 16-10

at Washington College
Final
L, 20-4
1
2
at Randolph
Cancelled

at Randolph
Cancelled
3
vs Dickinson
@ Sparks, Md.
Final
L, 15-10

Randolph
Final
W, 14-2

Mount Saint Vincent
Final - 5 innings
W, 23-1
4
St. Mary's Quad Fleet Race
All Day
2nd, 4th, 6th, 7th/11

vs GWU Team Race
All Day
3rd/6

vs Bavier Team Race
All Day
4th/9

vs ODU Spring Women's Interconference
All Day
4th/10

Mount Saint Vincent
Final
W, 6-4

Mount Saint Vincent
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-6
5
6
7
Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 12-10
8
9
10
Lasell
Final
W, 3-0

vs No. 23 Harford CC
@ Towson, Md.
Final
W, 5-4

vs No. 12 Harford CC
@ Towson, Md.
Final
L, 8-1

Marywood
Final
W, 15-5

Lasell
Final
W, 5-4

at Goucher
Final
W, 7-2

at Goucher
Final
L, 8-1
11
at College of Charleston Spring Interconference
All Day
5th/15

vs Navy Women's Spring Interconference
All Day
11th/20
12
13
at Occidental
Final
W, 16-10

vs Marietta
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Marietta
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1
14
vs Greenville
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Greenville
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1
15
vs Millikin
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Millikin
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0

vs No. 8 Franklin & Marshall
@ Los Angeles, Calif.
Final
L, 13-6
16
Franklin & Marshall
Cancelled

Franklin & Marshall
Cancelled

at Catholic
Final
L, 11-7
17
D'Youville
Final
W, 6-5

D'Youville
Final
W, 6-2
18
at Washington College Team Race
All Day
5th/6

vs Graham Hall Team Race
All Day
8th/16

St. Mary's Women's Interconference
All Day
15th/18

D'Youville
Final
L, 16-11

Roanoke
Final
W, 18-10
19
20
21
22
at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 19-15
23
York (Pa.)
Final
L, 6-3

York (Pa.)
Final
L, 6-3
24
at No. 10 Christopher Newport
Final
L, 8-0

at No. 10 Christopher Newport
Final
L, 11-3

Penn State Harrisburg
Final
W, 9-0

Penn State Harrisburg
Final
W, 9-0

vs Mary Washington
@ Leonardtown, Md.
Final
L, 13-11
25
vs Szambecki Team Race
10:00 am
3rd/10

at Bryn Mawr/Cabrini Invitational
10:00 am

at Bryn Mawr/Cabrini Invitational
10:00 am
26
at Wesley
Final
W, 9-4
27
28
York (Pa.)
Final
L, 14-4

at No. 6 Mary Washington
Final
L, 18-11

Eastern
Final
L, 10-5
29
30
at Gallaudet
Final
W, 8-7

at Salisbury
Final
L, 8-1

at Salisbury
Final
L, 9-0
31
at Marymount (Va.)
Final
L, 13-0

No. 15 Christopher Newport
Final
L, 13-8

at Christopher Newport
Final
L, 14-13

at Marymount (Va.)
Final
L, 15-3