Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
vs Mustang Stampede
6:45 pm
4th/4

vs Mustang Stampede
6:45 pm
4th/5

vs Penn State Harrisburg
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0

Randolph-Macon
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

vs Gettysburg
@ Salisbury, Md.
Final
L, 2-1

vs Gallaudet
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Final
L, 3-1

at Goucher
Final - PS Away
W, 2-1
2
vs Muhlenberg
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Bethany (W.Va.)
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Capital
@ Salisbury, Md.
Final
W, 2-0
3
at Stevenson
Final
L, 3-0

Averett
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
4
5
Washington College
Final
W, 1-0
6
7
8
at McDaniel
Final
L, 3-0
9
vs Harry Anderson Trophy
3rd/16

vs Riley Cup
4th/18

vs Radial Open
NTS

vs Laser South
NTS

at Salty Dog Invitational
9:45 am
6th/8

at Navy Invitational
10:00 am
4th/4

vs Goucher
@ Westminster, Md.
Final
W, 3-1

Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
L, 4-1

vs Alvernia
@ Westminster, Md.
Final
L, 3-2

Oglethorpe
Final
L, 2-0

vs No. 25 Rowan
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Final - OT
L, 1-0
10
vs No. 14 Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Baltimore, MD
Final
L, 4-2

Stevenson
Final
L, 1-0

Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
W, 2-1
11
12
13
Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
L, 1-0

at Wilson
Final
W, 2-0
14
at Catholic
Final
L, 2-0
15
at Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 3-0
16
vs Nevins Trophy
5th/20

Roanoke
Final - PS Away
L, 2-1

vs St. Elizabeth
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Final
W, 3-1

at Haverford
Final
L, 1-0

Hood
Final
W, 7-2

Hood
Final
W, 9-0

at Lancaster Bible
Final
W, 3-0

at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 3-2
17
at Catholic
Final
L, 6-3

at Catholic
Final
W, 8-1

vs Susquehanna
@ Towson, Md.
Final
W, 3-1

Swarthmore
Final
W, 3-0
18
19
No. 14 Lynchburg
Final
L, 3-2
20
at Shenandoah
Final
L, 2-1
21
22
23
vs South War Qualifier
4th/12

St. Mary's Fall Inter-Conference
10th/18

vs Faye Bennet Trophy
NTS

vs MAISA Laser Elimination
13th/18

at Osprey Open
10:00 am
5th/14

at Osprey Open
10:00 am
9th/17

vs ITA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
TBA

Neumann
Final
W, 5-0

Penn State Harrisburg
Final
W, 4-0

vs Catholic
@ Owings Mills, Md.
Final
L, 3-0

Penn State Harrisburg
Final
W, 1-0

at Stevenson
Final
L, 3-0
24
vs ITA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
TBA
25
26
at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 4-3

Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 3-1
27
at Catholic
Final
W, 2-1
28
29
vs ITA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
TBA

at No. 22 Christopher Newport
Final
L, 3-0
30
vs Tom Curtis Memorial Regatta
3rd/20

vs 75th Danmark Trophy
9th/20

vs Don Cathcart Invitational
9:45 am
6th/11

vs Don Cathcart Invitational
9:45 am
9th/11

vs ITA Southeast Regional Championships
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
TBA

at Frostburg State
Final
W, 3-1

at Mary Washington
Final
L, 3-0

at Frostburg State
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Frostburg State
Final
W, 3-1